Reported 244,037 shares, up 5,885 (2.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.3%; share count 2.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 2325415 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2849019 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4532110 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5588778 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6410832 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6949286 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7738649 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7146942 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7953166 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8898738 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9442974 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10114045 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10796154 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11610869 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 271,790 | +598 (0.2%) | 1.86% | $11,610,869 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 271,192 | +11,124 (4.3%) | 1.97% | $10,796,154 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 260,068 | +6,973 (2.8%) | 1.89% | $10,114,045 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 253,095 | +3,411 (1.4%) | 1.76% | $9,442,974 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 249,684 | +5,647 (2.3%) | 1.83% | $8,898,738 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 244,037 | +5,885 (2.5%) | 1.77% | $7,953,166 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 238,152 | +4,779 (2.0%) | 1.56% | $7,146,942 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 233,373 | +11,067 (5.0%) | 1.77% | $7,738,649 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 222,306 | +23,150 (11.6%) | 1.73% | $6,949,286 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 199,156 | +17,348 (9.5%) | 1.61% | $6,410,832 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 181,808 | +19,425 (12.0%) | 1.55% | $5,588,778 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 162,383 | +64,914 (66.6%) | 1.38% | $4,532,110 | 2023-10-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 97,469 | +16,585 (20.5%) | 0.87% | $2,849,019 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 80,884 | +80,884 (0.0%) | 0.75% | $2,325,415 | 2023-05-02 |
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported FRANKLIN INTERNATIONAL CORE DI for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retirement Planning Group | Added | 4,259,032 | +2,521,123 | 6.51% | $138,801,859 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,766,397 | +94,137 | 0.05% | $122,746,862 | 12 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 880,394 | +29,957 | 0.1% | $28,692,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Legacy Financial Advisors Inc | Added | 859,866 | +186,433 | 4.69% | $28,023,029 | 3 qtrs |
| Sanctuary Advisors LLC | Added | 727,720 | +273,077 | 0.17% | $23,716,411 | 4 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 709,810 | -3,112 | 0.09% | $23,133,000 | 9 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | Reduced | 658,540 | -186,182 | 0.13% | $21,461,835 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 637,539 | +288,561 | < 0.01% | $20,777,403 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital Analysts LLC | Added | 617,457 | +578,811 | 0.75% | $20,123,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 581,434 | +77,883 | 0.04% | $18,948,929 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 02, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTL COR DIV TIL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 244,037
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.