Reported 1,856,117 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -40.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 13735266 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7925620 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4695976 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3823601 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2208779 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3006910 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2951226 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4083457 |
| 2026-03-31 | 849730 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1474499 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 1,856,117 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.13% | $1,474,499 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 1,856,117 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.58% | $849,730 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1,856,117 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.97% | $4,083,457 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,856,117 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.34% | $2,951,226 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,856,117 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.13% | $3,006,910 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,856,117 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.03% | $2,208,779 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,856,117 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.75% | $3,823,601 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,856,117 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.16% | $4,695,976 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,856,117 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.27% | $7,925,620 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 1,856,117 | +1,856,117 (0.0%) | 10.15% | $13,735,266 | 2024-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
67 managers reported FRACTYL HEALTH INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deer Management Co LLC | Unchanged | 4,770,901 | 0 | 1.92% | $12,070,340 | 3 qtrs |
| HCC Manager LLC | Unchanged | 4,673,871 | 0 | 8.96% | $11,824,895 | 3 qtrs |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | Reduced | 4,248,492 | -6,176 | 0.21% | $10,748,685 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 2,232,516 | +2,232,516 | < 0.01% | $5,648,265 | 1 qtr |
| M28 Capital Management LP This report | Unchanged | 1,856,117 | 0 | 5.16% | $4,695,976 | 3 qtrs |
| Ensign Peak Advisors Inc | Added | 1,408,852 | +574,598 | < 0.01% | $3,564,396 | 3 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 1,045,672 | +49,289 | < 0.01% | $2,645,550 | 3 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 822,830 | +32,573 | < 0.01% | $2,081,760 | 3 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Unchanged | 662,584 | 0 | 0.09% | $1,676,338 | 3 qtrs |
| 683 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 625,000 | -18,000 | 0.12% | $1,581,250 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,856,117
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.