First reported at 1,783,519 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 7900989 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,783,519 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 1,783,519 | +1,783,519 (0.0%) | 10.41% | $7,900,989 | 2026-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
67 managers reported FORWARD INDUSTRIES INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galaxy Digital Inc | New | 8,108,108 | +8,108,108 | 3.11% | $35,918,918 | 1 qtr |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | New | 3,250,161 | +3,250,161 | 0.04% | $14,398,214 | 1 qtr |
| Multicoin Capital Management LLC This report | New | 1,783,519 | +1,783,519 | 10.41% | $7,900,989 | 1 qtr |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 1,162,310 | +1,162,310 | < 0.01% | $5,149,034 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,074,928 | +1,074,928 | < 0.01% | $4,763,789 | 1 qtr |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | New | 1,006,882 | +1,006,882 | 0.12% | $4,460,487 | 1 qtr |
| Long Corridor Asset Management Ltd | New | 994,164 | +994,164 | 1.07% | $4,404,147 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 965,062 | +965,062 | < 0.01% | $4,275,225 | 1 qtr |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | New | 945,946 | +945,946 | 0.08% | $4,190,541 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 740,649 | +740,649 | < 0.01% | $3,281,075 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,783,519
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.