Reported 718,302 shares, down 1,407 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.6%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 32185000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 34384000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 35616000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 31612000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 25701000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24852067 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18164032 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16235938 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14259550 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13396456 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12945267 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17514075 |
| 2024-09-30 | 558133 |
| 2024-12-31 | 514283 |
| 2025-03-31 | 570179 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -12,364 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 12,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $570,179 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 12,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $514,283 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 12,364 | -407,402 (-97.1%) | 0.04% | $558,133 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 419,766 | +89,552 (27.1%) | 1.32% | $17,514,075 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 330,214 | -794 (-0.2%) | 1.18% | $12,945,267 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 331,008 | -44,511 (-11.9%) | 1.14% | $13,396,456 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 375,519 | -860 (-0.2%) | 1.33% | $14,259,550 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 376,379 | -48,868 (-11.5%) | 1.35% | $16,235,938 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 425,247 | -196,543 (-31.6%) | 1.47% | $18,164,032 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 621,790 | -47,255 (-7.1%) | 1.9% | $24,852,067 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 669,045 | -312 (0.0%) | 1.81% | $25,701,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 669,357 | -48,945 (-6.8%) | 1.86% | $31,612,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 718,302 | -1,407 (-0.2%) | 1.86% | $35,616,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 719,709 | -470 (-0.1%) | 1.63% | $34,384,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 720,179 | -3,502 (-0.5%) | 2.24% | $32,185,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
290 managers reported FORTIS INC (F) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 32,172,808 | -1,256,822 | 0.4% | $1,592,554,000 | 22 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 20,123,398 | -1,402,118 | 0.48% | $990,953,000 | 22 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 16,651,823 | -205,108 | 0.84% | $823,568,000 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,633,053 | +413,289 | 0.02% | $823,337,000 | 22 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Added | 10,851,358 | +228,639 | 0.49% | $537,160,000 | 21 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Reduced | 10,949,819 | -1,689,147 | 0.76% | $534,860,000 | 22 qtrs |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | Added | 8,730,354 | +11,269 | 0.7% | $460,697,000 | 22 qtrs |
| GQG Partners LLC | Added | 8,677,663 | +2,197,463 | 1.0% | $429,558,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd | Reduced | 8,282,771 | -233,164 | 2.32% | $409,830,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Reduced | 6,733,077 | -451,022 | 0.1% | $333,279,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 718,302
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.