Form 13-F position report

FORD MOTOR CO;COM STK USD0.01

Reported by Baron Wealth Management LLC

F CUSIP 345370860 Manager CIK 0001968507

Reported 144,983 shares, down 45,167 (23.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.4%; share count -23.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.29% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 144,983 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,826,790 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 2211449
2023-03-31 1826790
2023-06-30 1666341
2023-09-30 1356867
2023-12-31 2150246
2024-03-31 2602678
2024-06-30 3131207
2024-09-30 1916786
2024-12-31 2397323
2025-03-31 1471069
2025-06-30 1607187
2025-09-30 1372767
2025-12-31 1439774
2026-03-31 679889
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FORD MOTOR CO;COM STK USD0.01 held by Baron Wealth Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -58,916 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-07-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 58,916 -50,823 (-46.3%) 0.2% $679,889 2026-04-16
Q4 2025 Reduced 109,739 -5,041 (-4.4%) 0.44% $1,439,774 2026-01-14
Q3 2025 Reduced 114,780 -33,348 (-22.5%) 0.45% $1,372,767 2025-10-20
Q2 2025 Added 148,128 +1,461 (1.0%) 0.57% $1,607,187 2025-07-09
Q1 2025 Reduced 146,667 -95,487 (-39.4%) 0.65% $1,471,069 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 242,154 +60,640 (33.4%) 1.13% $2,397,323 2025-01-23
Q3 2024 Reduced 181,514 -68,184 (-27.3%) 0.92% $1,916,786 2024-11-07
Q2 2024 Added 249,698 +53,713 (27.4%) 1.62% $3,131,207 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 195,985 +19,591 (11.1%) 1.38% $2,602,678 2024-05-08
Q4 2023 Added 176,394 +67,145 (61.5%) 1.18% $2,150,246 2024-01-04
Q3 2023 Reduced 109,249 -886 (-0.8%) 0.87% $1,356,867 2023-11-01
Q2 2023 Reduced 110,135 -34,848 (-24.0%) 1.06% $1,666,341 2023-08-08
Q1 2023 Reduced 144,983 -45,167 (-23.8%) 1.29% $1,826,790 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 New 190,150 +190,150 (0.0%) 1.7% $2,211,449 2023-04-04

Who else reported the position

1804 managers reported FORD MOTOR CO;COM STK USD0.01 for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting FORD MOTOR CO;COM STK USD0.01 in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 337,651,632 +2,007,646 0.11% $4,254,410,564 40 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 283,061,821 +22,381,135 0.11% $3,566,578,942 40 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 163,477,481 +6,377,817 0.12% $2,059,809,292 40 qtrs
Newport Trust Co Added 153,594,790 +6,048,371 5.35% $1,935,294,354 22 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 81,406,673 +57,689,209 0.31% $1,025,724,087 40 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 70,775,476 +863,591 0.12% $889,830,873 40 qtrs
Fisher Asset Management LLC Added 54,801,088 +7,141,755 0.42% $690,493,720 40 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 49,898,986 -1,995,059 0.07% $628,727,258 40 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 38,326,323 -462,026 0.1% $482,911,670 40 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 37,037,706 +989,777 0.1% $466,675,096 40 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
144,983

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.