Form 13-F position report

FOCUS IMPACT ACQUISITION CO

Reported by Spartan Fund Management Inc

FIAC CUSIP 34417L109 Manager CIK 0001930346

Reported 233,603 shares, down 3 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.9% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 233,603 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,522,912 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-06-30 2473888
2023-09-30 2522912
2023-12-31 2541759
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FOCUS IMPACT ACQUISITION CO held by Spartan Fund Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -233,403 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-04-23
Q4 2023 Reduced 233,403 -200 (-0.1%) 3.12% $2,541,759 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Reduced 233,603 -3 (0.0%) 1.9% $2,522,912 2023-10-23
Q2 2023 New 233,606 +233,606 (0.0%) 1.21% $2,473,888 2023-07-26

Who else reported the position

32 managers reported FOCUS IMPACT ACQUISITION CO for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting FOCUS IMPACT ACQUISITION CO in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Atlas Merchant Capital LLC Unchanged 500,000 0 1.11% $5,425,000 4 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Unchanged 475,575 0 0.11% $5,148,099 8 qtrs
Westchester Capital Management LLC Unchanged 445,686 0 0.14% $4,835,693 5 qtrs
FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Unchanged 416,456 0 0.47% $4,518,548 8 qtrs
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Unchanged 400,000 0 0.03% $4,340,000 8 qtrs
Alberta Investment Management Corp Unchanged 400,000 0 0.05% $4,340,000 7 qtrs
UBS OCONNOR LLC Unchanged 369,763 0 0.07% $4,011,929 7 qtrs
Centiva Capital LP Unchanged 299,544 0 0.07% $3,250,052 7 qtrs
Radcliffe Capital Management L P Reduced 261,060 -376 0.35% $2,825,975 8 qtrs
KIM LLC Unchanged 250,000 0 0.27% $2,706,250 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
October 23, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CLASS A COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
233,603
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.