Reported 297,880 shares, up 9,389 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.7%; share count 3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 12722453 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8558092 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11082081 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2172000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -80,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 80,000 | -192,689 (-70.7%) | 5.73% | $2,172,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 272,689 | -25,191 (-8.5%) | 10.47% | $11,082,081 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 297,880 | +9,389 (3.3%) | 4.89% | $8,558,092 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 288,491 | +288,491 (0.0%) | 6.38% | $12,722,453 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
349 managers reported FIVE9 INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 11,159,760 | +259,820 | 0.02% | $320,619,899 | 32 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,007,743 | +1,177,538 | < 0.01% | $258,792,456 | 42 qtrs |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | Added | 6,781,391 | +1,448,605 | 0.21% | $194,830,414 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 4,651,776 | +4,651,776 | < 0.01% | $133,645,520 | 1 qtr |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Added | 4,400,256 | +2,263,815 | 0.65% | $126,419,355 | 11 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | New | 2,451,626 | +2,451,626 | 0.06% | $70,435,215 | 1 qtr |
| SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 2,349,282 | -664,507 | 2.23% | $67,494,872 | 5 qtrs |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc | Added | 1,944,298 | +644,815 | 1.53% | $55,860,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,876,000 | +1,153,418 | 0.86% | $53,897,480 | 7 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 1,667,922 | +210,836 | 0.01% | $47,919,399 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 297,880
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.