Form 13-F position report

FIRSTENERGY CORP

Reported by Blackstone Inc

FE CUSIP 337932107 Manager CIK 0001393818

Reported 28,832,099 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 5.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 4.5% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 28,832,099 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,113,495,663 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 115536000
2021-12-31 1199127000
2022-03-31 1322240000
2022-06-30 1106864000
2022-09-30 1066788000
2022-12-31 1209218232
2023-03-31 1155013886
2023-06-30 1120992009
2023-09-30 985481144
2023-12-31 1056984749
2024-03-31 1113495663
2024-06-30 1103404429
2024-09-30 1278703591
2024-12-31 1146940898
2025-03-31 1165393442
2025-06-30 1160780306
2025-09-30 1321086776
2025-12-31 1290813072
2026-03-31 1460634135
2026-06-30 1370677986

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRSTENERGY CORP held by Blackstone Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 3.52% $1,370,677,986 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.66% $1,460,634,135 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.1% $1,290,813,072 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 5.29% $1,321,086,776 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.96% $1,160,780,306 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.84% $1,165,393,442 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 5.22% $1,146,940,898 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 5.58% $1,278,703,591 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.61% $1,103,404,429 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.5% $1,113,495,663 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.75% $1,056,984,749 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.13% $985,481,144 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.79% $1,120,992,009 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.73% $1,155,013,886 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 4.59% $1,209,218,232 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 3.94% $1,066,788,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 3.68% $1,106,864,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 28,832,099 0 (0.0%) 3.36% $1,322,240,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 28,832,099 +25,588,535 (788.9%) 3.0% $1,199,127,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 3,243,564 0 (0.0%) 0.26% $115,536,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

763 managers reported FIRSTENERGY CORP for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting FIRSTENERGY CORP in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital World Investors Added 77,928,914 +9,773,785 0.5% $3,009,614,659 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 64,473,513 -418,446 0.05% $2,489,967,071 44 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 41,701,575 +193,803 0.04% $1,610,514,809 44 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 38,986,605 -2,160,893 0.07% $1,505,662,685 44 qtrs
Blackstone Inc This report Unchanged 28,832,099 0 4.5% $1,113,495,663 14 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 19,289,695 +1,730,353 0.05% $744,968,023 44 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 14,994,952 -4,311,159 0.07% $579,107,000 44 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 12,955,866 +171,867 0.11% $500,355,529 44 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 11,782,659 +343,649 0.04% $453,819,494 44 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 10,091,985 -361,304 0.11% $389,827,666 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
28,832,099
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.