FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI
Reported by FSB PREMIER WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC
Reported 91,888 shares, down 3,646 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.4%; share count -3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10193000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9492000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8148000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7614000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8514000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8474606 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9218215 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10076135 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10323942 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10828319 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10698840 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9175387 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8018710 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7785530 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5640200 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5067643 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4292822 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4234052 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4005400 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3352198 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 76,868 | -15,020 (-16.3%) | 0.94% | $3,352,198 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 91,888 | -3,646 (-3.8%) | 1.25% | $4,005,400 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 95,534 | -1,108 (-1.1%) | 1.34% | $4,234,052 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 96,642 | -18,820 (-16.3%) | 1.41% | $4,292,822 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 115,462 | -13,192 (-10.3%) | 1.81% | $5,067,643 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 128,654 | -52,531 (-29.0%) | 2.2% | $5,640,200 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 181,185 | +3,937 (2.2%) | 3.12% | $7,785,530 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 177,248 | -35,885 (-16.8%) | 3.29% | $8,018,710 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 213,133 | -32,253 (-13.1%) | 4.14% | $9,175,387 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 245,386 | +2,626 (1.1%) | 4.98% | $10,698,840 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 242,760 | -2,726 (-1.1%) | 5.42% | $10,828,319 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 245,486 | +17,364 (7.6%) | 5.74% | $10,323,942 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 228,122 | +23,546 (11.5%) | 5.47% | $10,076,135 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 204,576 | +11,621 (6.0%) | 5.13% | $9,218,215 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 192,955 | -2,597 (-1.3%) | 4.64% | $8,474,606 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 195,552 | +31,348 (19.1%) | 4.98% | $8,514,000 | 2022-11-23 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 164,204 | -6,128 (-3.6%) | 4.22% | $7,614,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 170,332 | -8,040 (-4.5%) | 4.08% | $8,148,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 178,372 | -11,987 (-6.3%) | 3.96% | $9,492,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 190,359 | -1,173 (-0.6%) | 5.1% | $10,193,000 | 2022-02-23 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
351 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,906,859 | +47,710 | 0.02% | $388,250,026 | 34 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 8,092,909 | +1,016,129 | 0.09% | $352,769,885 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 5,954,859 | +23,999 | 0.05% | $259,572,336 | 33 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,816,876 | -79,958 | 0.04% | $122,787,610 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,312,968 | -958,923 | 0.02% | $100,824,382 | 8 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,261,190 | +76,926 | 0.03% | $98,565,291 | 31 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 1,640,667 | +199,755 | 0.08% | $71,516,846 | 29 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,537,064 | +102,253 | 0.01% | $67,000,000 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,535,593 | +10,964 | 0.01% | $66,936,499 | 33 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 1,200,067 | +34,020 | 0.07% | $52,310,930 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UIT EXCHANGE TRADED
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 91,888
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.