Reported 91,558 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 3193094 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3405042 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3340042 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3574265 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3471469 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3497462 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3498605 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3354545 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3533108 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3590238 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3575615 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3409732 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 67,640 | -1,454 (-2.1%) | 0.94% | $3,409,732 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 69,094 | -2,489 (-3.5%) | 1.13% | $3,575,615 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 71,583 | -2,720 (-3.7%) | 1.06% | $3,590,238 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 74,303 | -1,335 (-1.8%) | 1.17% | $3,533,108 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 75,638 | -584 (-0.8%) | 1.24% | $3,354,545 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 76,222 | -1,986 (-2.5%) | 1.27% | $3,498,605 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 78,208 | -1,770 (-2.2%) | 1.33% | $3,497,462 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 79,978 | +79,978 (0.0%) | 1.69% | $3,471,469 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -89,738 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 89,738 | -1,770 (-1.9%) | 1.93% | $3,574,265 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 91,508 | -50 (-0.1%) | 1.59% | $3,340,042 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 91,558 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $3,405,042 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 91,558 | +91,558 (0.0%) | 1.48% | $3,193,094 | 2023-05-04 |
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 713,366 | -13,648 | 0.53% | $26,328,554 | 5 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 702,596 | -63,197 | 0.05% | $26,128,459 | 10 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 447,230 | -7,845 | 0.03% | $16,632,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 164,014 | +2,289 | 0.03% | $6,100,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 160,032 | -22,575 | < 0.01% | $5,951,590 | 6 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 142,508 | +603 | 0.02% | $5,300,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Truadvice LLC | Added | 111,209 | +29,613 | 1.53% | $4,151,443 | 10 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 109,027 | -54,181 | 0.02% | $4,054,724 | 7 qtrs |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors LLC | Added | 94,865 | +4,530 | 0.27% | $3,528,029 | 2 qtrs |
| Anfield Capital Management LLC This report | Unchanged | 91,558 | 0 | 1.49% | $3,405,042 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 91,558
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.