Reported 37,788 shares, up 3,174 (9.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.6%; share count 9.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 206124 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1590605 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1635165 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1825614 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1822003 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -37,911 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 37,911 | +123 (0.3%) | 0.44% | $1,822,003 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 37,788 | +3,174 (9.2%) | 1.47% | $1,825,614 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 34,614 | +1,247 (3.7%) | 1.38% | $1,635,165 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 33,367 | +29,079 (678.1%) | 1.0% | $1,590,605 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 4,288 | +4,288 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $206,124 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
419 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 12,278,558 | -108,980 | 0.05% | $593,299,953 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 6,045,937 | -186,400 | 0.18% | $292,139,677 | 33 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 4,406,887 | -228,381 | 0.06% | $212,940,803 | 26 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,498,247 | -199,684 | 0.05% | $169,035,295 | 28 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 2,361,568 | +620,865 | 0.03% | $114,110,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 2,086,256 | +206,876 | 0.16% | $100,807,910 | 30 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,523,414 | -92,703 | < 0.01% | $73,611,364 | 37 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,389,185 | -98,441 | 0.03% | $67,125,438 | 34 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,094,917 | -92,019 | 0.06% | $52,906,389 | 21 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 1,019,217 | -170,109 | 0.09% | $49,258,021 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 30, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FST LOW OPPT EFT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 37,788
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.