Reported 87,194 shares, up 3,109 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.7%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7368000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7394000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6597000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6392000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6082000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3978882 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4310790 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4276885 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4715209 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4843909 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4950795 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4772221 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4106111 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4358953 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4426258 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4454011 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4500225 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4299711 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4417236 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4473502 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 87,089 | -105 (-0.1%) | 1.26% | $4,473,502 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 87,194 | +3,109 (3.7%) | 1.38% | $4,417,236 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 84,085 | -4,674 (-5.3%) | 1.36% | $4,299,711 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 88,759 | -643 (-0.7%) | 1.48% | $4,500,225 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 89,402 | +1,618 (1.8%) | 1.59% | $4,454,011 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 87,784 | +2,331 (2.7%) | 1.73% | $4,426,258 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 85,453 | +6,429 (8.1%) | 1.75% | $4,358,953 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 79,024 | -14,439 (-15.4%) | 1.68% | $4,106,111 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 93,463 | -2,931 (-3.0%) | 2.15% | $4,772,221 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 96,394 | +2,637 (2.8%) | 2.3% | $4,950,795 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 93,757 | -2,708 (-2.8%) | 2.43% | $4,843,909 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 96,465 | +12,075 (14.3%) | 2.62% | $4,715,209 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 84,390 | -242 (-0.3%) | 2.32% | $4,276,885 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 84,632 | +5,229 (6.6%) | 2.4% | $4,310,790 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 79,403 | -45,434 (-36.4%) | 2.18% | $3,978,882 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 124,837 | -1,477 (-1.2%) | 3.56% | $6,082,000 | 2022-11-23 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 126,314 | -1,970 (-1.5%) | 3.54% | $6,392,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 128,284 | -1,496 (-1.2%) | 3.31% | $6,597,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 129,780 | +14 (0.0%) | 3.09% | $7,394,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 129,766 | +2,542 (2.0%) | 3.69% | $7,368,000 | 2022-02-23 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
323 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,340,219 | +394,679 | 0.01% | $169,215,560 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,428,741 | +30,043 | 0.02% | $123,040,053 | 40 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,328,660 | +20,135 | 0.03% | $117,969,922 | 44 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,046,794 | +221,955 | < 0.01% | $103,690,563 | 46 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,904,095 | +67,127 | 0.01% | $96,461,453 | 39 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,224,317 | +33,604 | 0.02% | $62,023,886 | 6 qtrs |
| Avantax Planning Partners Inc | Reduced | 842,907 | -11,480 | 1.17% | $42,701,674 | 25 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 786,032 | -12,316 | 0.06% | $39,820,699 | 25 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 744,427 | +165,804 | 0.37% | $37,712,655 | 30 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 468,362 | +47,710 | 0.06% | $23,727,000 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UIT EXCHANGE TRADED
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 87,194
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.