Form 13-F position report

FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD

Reported by Anfield Capital Management LLC

FTSL CUSIP 33738D309 Manager CIK 0001602020

Reported 81,025 shares, up 13,119 (19.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.5%; share count 19.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.6% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 81,025 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,670,432 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 896000
2022-06-30 842000
2022-09-30 833000
2022-12-31 2510716
2023-03-31 3072067
2023-06-30 3670432
2023-09-30 3763396
2023-12-31 781854
2024-03-31 185626
2024-06-30 183616
2024-09-30 156990
2024-12-31 158187
2025-03-31 156169
2025-06-30 156990
2025-09-30 156819
2025-12-31 156955
2026-03-31 153261

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD held by Anfield Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Unchanged 3,421 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $153,261 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Unchanged 3,421 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $156,955 2026-02-03
Q3 2025 Unchanged 3,421 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $156,819 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Unchanged 3,421 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $156,990 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Unchanged 3,421 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $156,169 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Unchanged 3,421 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $158,187 2025-02-05
Q3 2024 Reduced 3,421 -596 (-14.8%) 0.06% $156,990 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Unchanged 4,017 0 (0.0%) 0.09% $183,616 2024-07-31
Q1 2024 Reduced 4,017 -12,954 (-76.3%) 0.09% $185,626 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Reduced 16,971 -65,307 (-79.4%) 0.42% $781,854 2024-02-02
Q3 2023 Added 82,278 +1,253 (1.5%) 1.79% $3,763,396 2023-11-06
Q2 2023 Added 81,025 +13,119 (19.3%) 1.6% $3,670,432 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Added 67,906 +11,943 (21.3%) 1.42% $3,072,067 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Added 55,963 +37,050 (195.9%) 1.23% $2,510,716 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 Reduced 18,913 -186 (-1.0%) 0.4% $833,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 19,099 +58 (0.3%) 0.38% $842,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 New 19,041 +19,041 (0.0%) 0.33% $896,000 2022-05-10

Who else reported the position

330 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 4,044,495 -805,139 0.02% $183,215,665 41 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 2,970,134 -1,070,866 0.04% $134,547,000 41 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 2,213,493 -42,054 0.01% $100,271,246 39 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 1,582,036 -158,716 0.05% $71,666,227 41 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 1,421,537 -591,858 0.02% $64,395,594 36 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 1,320,730 +34,356 0.02% $59,829,069 35 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 1,022,486 +589,780 0.02% $46,318,616 6 qtrs
Wagner Wealth Management LLC Added 895,234 +189,292 15.48% $40,554,100 11 qtrs
One Capital Management LLC Added 776,190 +199,082 1.59% $35,161,439 9 qtrs
Flaharty Asset Management LLC Added 752,626 +20,822 5.84% $34,094,019 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 09, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SENIOR LN FD

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
81,025

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.