Reported 25,359 shares, down 65,497 (72.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -73.1%; share count -72.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12736679 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11931756 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10495111 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14525728 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3908955 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1825930 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 9,423 | -15,936 (-62.8%) | 0.65% | $1,825,930 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 25,359 | -65,497 (-72.1%) | 1.79% | $3,908,955 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 90,856 | +90,856 (0.0%) | 6.17% | $14,525,728 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -75,914 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 75,914 | -14,863 (-16.4%) | 5.08% | $10,495,111 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 90,777 | +90,777 (0.0%) | 5.6% | $11,931,756 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -103,315 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 103,315 | +103,315 (0.0%) | 5.61% | $12,736,679 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 1 | +1 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
228 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED ALP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 693,596 | -20,432 | < 0.01% | $106,912,880 | 52 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 675,983 | -14,792 | 0.03% | $104,197,771 | 52 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 445,998 | +1,066 | 0.17% | $68,747,000 | 51 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 423,029 | +4,971 | 0.01% | $65,206,701 | 52 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 220,814 | -6,277 | < 0.01% | $34,036,933 | 46 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 208,477 | -62,543 | < 0.01% | $32,135,166 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 157,463 | -28,769 | 0.03% | $24,271,721 | 34 qtrs |
| Baird Financial Group Inc | Added | 151,568 | +1,104 | 0.04% | $23,363,085 | 31 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 139,549 | -4,766 | < 0.01% | $21,510,505 | 52 qtrs |
| CX Institutional | Added | 113,785 | +6,007 | 0.54% | $17,539,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 01, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 25,359
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.