Reported 108,261 shares, down 12,662 (10.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.6%; share count -10.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | 30829000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 31435000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 28864000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 30979000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 30058000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 33106000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 34867000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 35987000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 33474000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27344000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 20340000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9568000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7101000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7047136 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7312070 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6321567 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4488872 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4482050 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4773675 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -23,276 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 23,276 | -750 (-3.1%) | 0.96% | $4,773,675 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 24,026 | -4,098 (-14.6%) | 1.01% | $4,482,050 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 28,124 | -10,661 (-27.5%) | 1.07% | $4,488,872 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 38,785 | -10,671 (-21.6%) | 1.39% | $6,321,567 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 49,456 | -7,768 (-13.6%) | 1.55% | $7,312,070 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 57,224 | +965 (1.7%) | 1.48% | $7,047,136 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 56,259 | -19,058 (-25.3%) | 1.81% | $7,101,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 75,317 | -32,944 (-30.4%) | 2.25% | $9,568,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 108,261 | -12,662 (-10.5%) | 4.26% | $20,340,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 120,923 | -20,968 (-14.8%) | 5.51% | $27,344,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 141,891 | -5,077 (-3.5%) | 7.32% | $33,474,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 146,968 | -12,912 (-8.1%) | 7.69% | $35,987,000 | 2021-08-02 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 159,880 | +3,890 (2.5%) | 9.04% | $34,867,000 | 2021-04-27 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 155,990 | -3,615 (-2.3%) | 8.8% | $33,106,000 | 2021-02-17 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 159,605 | -22,077 (-12.2%) | 9.4% | $30,058,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 181,682 | -51,604 (-22.1%) | 10.23% | $30,979,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 233,286 | +7,332 (3.2%) | 11.76% | $28,864,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 225,954 | -3,016 (-1.3%) | 10.65% | $31,435,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 228,970 | +9,019 (4.1%) | 11.75% | $30,829,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
557 managers reported FIRST TR FD DOW JONES for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 5,877,212 | -3,157,990 | 0.11% | $1,104,210,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,804,834 | -88,582 | 0.05% | $339,092,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,128,463 | -275,172 | 0.05% | $212,015,000 | 36 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 924,449 | -157,307 | 0.15% | $173,686,000 | 36 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 567,579 | -46,910 | 0.04% | $106,636,000 | 30 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 554,321 | -21,757 | 0.03% | $104,146,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FIRST REPUBLIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 446,210 | +29,167 | 0.18% | $83,834,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 316,855 | -93,313 | 0.11% | $59,531,000 | 34 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 304,499 | -59,295 | 0.05% | $57,209,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 264,732 | -18,348 | 0.03% | $49,738,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DJ INTERNT IDX
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 108,261
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.