Form 13-F position report

FIRST TRUST CAPITAL STRENGTH E

Reported by Stonebridge Financial Planning Group LLC

FTCS CUSIP 33733E104 Manager CIK 0001802494

Reported 57,373 shares, up 13,261 (30.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 16.3%; share count 30.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.72% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 57,373 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,012,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3280000
2021-12-31 3301000
2022-03-31 3450000
2022-06-30 4012000
2022-09-30 4288000
2022-12-31 5162917
2023-03-31 5243097
2023-06-30 2650821
2023-09-30 1915729
2023-12-31 1613907
2024-03-31 1686843
2024-06-30 1580590
2024-09-30 1518708
2024-12-31 1393905
2025-03-31 1427356
2025-06-30 1369501
2025-09-30 1373577
2025-12-31 1322431
2026-03-31 1199196
2026-06-30 1040447

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST TRUST CAPITAL STRENGTH E held by Stonebridge Financial Planning Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 11,078 -1,850 (-14.3%) 0.33% $1,040,447 2026-07-31
Q1 2026 Reduced 12,928 -1,367 (-9.6%) 0.44% $1,199,196 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 14,295 -374 (-2.5%) 0.48% $1,322,431 2026-02-05
Q3 2025 Reduced 14,669 -399 (-2.6%) 0.52% $1,373,577 2025-11-18
Q2 2025 Reduced 15,068 -855 (-5.4%) 0.57% $1,369,501 2025-08-06
Q1 2025 Added 15,923 +51 (0.3%) 0.65% $1,427,356 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 Reduced 15,872 -854 (-5.1%) 0.62% $1,393,905 2025-02-18
Q3 2024 Reduced 16,726 -2,082 (-11.1%) 0.72% $1,518,708 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 18,808 -887 (-4.5%) 0.79% $1,580,590 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 19,695 -469 (-2.3%) 0.89% $1,686,843 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 20,164 -5,854 (-22.5%) 0.93% $1,613,907 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Reduced 26,018 -9,289 (-26.3%) 1.23% $1,915,729 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Reduced 35,307 -36,575 (-50.9%) 1.62% $2,650,821 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 71,882 +2,997 (4.4%) 3.38% $5,243,097 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Added 68,885 +4,331 (6.7%) 3.44% $5,162,917 2023-01-19
Q3 2022 Added 64,554 +7,181 (12.5%) 3.0% $4,288,000 2022-11-01
Q2 2022 Added 57,373 +13,261 (30.1%) 2.72% $4,012,000 2022-08-01
Q1 2022 Added 44,112 +1,658 (3.9%) 1.93% $3,450,000 2022-05-10
Q4 2021 Added 42,454 +1,770 (4.4%) 1.73% $3,301,000 2022-02-02
Q3 2021 Added 40,684 +21,846 (116.0%) 1.6% $3,280,000 2021-11-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

388 managers reported FIRST TRUST CAPITAL STRENGTH E for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting FIRST TRUST CAPITAL STRENGTH E in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
LPL Financial LLC Added 7,977,899 +110,712 0.53% $557,894,000 37 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 7,645,857 +260,476 0.07% $534,675,000 37 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 4,512,311 +268,150 0.1% $315,546,000 37 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Reduced 3,730,534 -18,468 0.57% $260,881,000 28 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Reduced 3,139,464 -144,398 0.21% $219,543,000 30 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 2,946,637 -384,364 0.02% $206,058,000 37 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 2,060,645 -51,528 0.06% $144,101,000 31 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 1,855,551 -211,701 0.29% $129,953,000 10 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,731,292 +24,998 0.04% $121,068,000 37 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 1,633,564 +32,569 1.82% $114,235,000 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 01, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CAP STRENGTH ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
57,373

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.