Form 13-F position report

FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION

Reported by Cadence Bank

FHN CUSIP 320517105 Manager CIK 0001299939

Reported 429,335 shares, down 89,276 (17.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -13.3%; share count -17.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.02% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 429,335 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,832,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 3964000
2021-06-30 4177000
2021-09-30 7069000
2021-12-31 8201000
2022-03-31 12059000
2022-06-30 11337000
2022-09-30 9832000
2022-12-31 8323776
2023-03-31 0
2025-12-31 468440

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION held by Cadence Bank.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 New 19,600 +19,600 (0.0%) 0.03% $468,440 2026-01-30
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -339,746 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 339,746 -89,589 (-20.9%) 0.77% $8,323,776 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 429,335 -89,276 (-17.2%) 1.02% $9,832,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 518,611 +5,215 (1.0%) 1.63% $11,337,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 513,396 +11,223 (2.2%) 1.5% $12,059,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 502,173 +68,210 (15.7%) 1.02% $8,201,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 433,963 +192,241 (79.5%) 0.99% $7,069,000 2021-11-10
Q2 2021 Added 241,722 +7,280 (3.1%) 0.61% $4,177,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Added 234,442 +9,862 (4.4%) 0.6% $3,964,000 2021-05-11
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

601 managers reported FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 55,864,294 -213,297 0.04% $1,279,292,000 38 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 52,975,376 +784,435 0.04% $1,213,136,000 38 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 18,554,395 +1,302,014 0.03% $427,545,000 38 qtrs
Barclays PLC Reduced 17,440,846 -566,448 0.44% $399,396,000 38 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 12,904,278 -3,812,797 0.03% $295,508,000 19 qtrs
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 11,358,468 -57,419 1.87% $260,109,000 38 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Added 11,137,836 +1,386,049 0.14% $255,056,000 25 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 11,106,989 -738,055 0.1% $254,357,000 38 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 10,346,111 -553,536 0.08% $236,926,000 38 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Reduced 8,968,573 -2,203,274 0.48% $205,380,000 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
360,819
Shared
3,514
None
65,002

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.