Reported 1,283,721 shares, up 104,000 (8.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.5%; share count 8.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15682000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16577000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16246000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15971000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16127000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 17664000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13168000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13805000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18536000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24856000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21120000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19163406 |
| 2024-09-30 | 22863718 |
| 2024-12-31 | 21093631 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17817156 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15334622 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12642001 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10837906 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13827280 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15322355 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 864,205 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.53% | $15,322,355 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 864,205 | +205,766 (31.3%) | 2.57% | $13,827,280 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 658,439 | -117,620 (-15.2%) | 2.15% | $10,837,906 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 776,059 | -215,190 (-21.7%) | 2.21% | $12,642,001 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 991,249 | -211,800 (-17.6%) | 2.32% | $15,334,622 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,203,049 | -296,143 (-19.8%) | 2.35% | $17,817,156 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,499,192 | -5,000 (-0.3%) | 2.33% | $21,093,631 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,504,192 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.48% | $22,863,718 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,504,192 | -32,906 (-2.1%) | 2.27% | $19,163,406 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,537,098 | -153,810 (-9.1%) | 2.39% | $21,120,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,690,908 | -28,541 (-1.7%) | 2.45% | $24,856,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,719,449 | +389,528 (29.3%) | 2.17% | $18,536,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,329,921 | +26,200 (2.0%) | 1.63% | $13,805,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,303,721 | +20,000 (1.6%) | 1.41% | $13,168,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,283,721 | +104,000 (8.8%) | 1.56% | $17,664,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,179,721 | +37,268 (3.3%) | 1.49% | $16,127,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,142,453 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.44% | $15,971,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,142,453 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.27% | $16,246,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,142,453 | +29,500 (2.7%) | 1.25% | $16,577,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,112,953 | -206,381 (-15.6%) | 1.2% | $15,682,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
77 managers reported FIRST BK WILLIAMSTOWN NEW J for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRIOT FINANCIAL PARTNERS GP LP | Unchanged | 1,594,437 | 0 | 7.94% | $21,939,453 | 16 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC This report | Added | 1,283,721 | +104,000 | 1.56% | $17,664,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 925,152 | +30,021 | < 0.01% | $12,730,092 | 24 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 823,621 | +2,639 | < 0.01% | $11,333,025 | 24 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 717,987 | +218,300 | < 0.01% | $9,879,501 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 672,410 | +13,316 | < 0.01% | $9,253,000 | 23 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 329,522 | +400 | < 0.01% | $4,534,223 | 19 qtrs |
| Capital Market Strategies LLC | Unchanged | 315,600 | 0 | 4.67% | $4,342,656 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 292,318 | +3,852 | < 0.01% | $4,022,296 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 289,012 | +21,008 | < 0.01% | $3,976,000 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,283,721
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.