Form 13-F position report

FIRST BK WILLIAMSTOWN NEW J

Reported by BANC FUNDS CO LLC

FRBA CUSIP 31931U102 Manager CIK 0001029311

Reported 1,283,721 shares, up 104,000 (8.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.5%; share count 8.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.56% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 1,283,721 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $17,664,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 37 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 15682000
2021-12-31 16577000
2022-03-31 16246000
2022-06-30 15971000
2022-09-30 16127000
2022-12-31 17664000
2023-03-31 13168000
2023-06-30 13805000
2023-09-30 18536000
2023-12-31 24856000
2024-03-31 21120000
2024-06-30 19163406
2024-09-30 22863718
2024-12-31 21093631
2025-03-31 17817156
2025-06-30 15334622
2025-09-30 12642001
2025-12-31 10837906
2026-03-31 13827280
2026-06-30 15322355

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST BK WILLIAMSTOWN NEW J held by BANC FUNDS CO LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 864,205 0 (0.0%) 2.53% $15,322,355 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 864,205 +205,766 (31.3%) 2.57% $13,827,280 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 658,439 -117,620 (-15.2%) 2.15% $10,837,906 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 776,059 -215,190 (-21.7%) 2.21% $12,642,001 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 991,249 -211,800 (-17.6%) 2.32% $15,334,622 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,203,049 -296,143 (-19.8%) 2.35% $17,817,156 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,499,192 -5,000 (-0.3%) 2.33% $21,093,631 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 1,504,192 0 (0.0%) 2.48% $22,863,718 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,504,192 -32,906 (-2.1%) 2.27% $19,163,406 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,537,098 -153,810 (-9.1%) 2.39% $21,120,000 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,690,908 -28,541 (-1.7%) 2.45% $24,856,000 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,719,449 +389,528 (29.3%) 2.17% $18,536,000 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,329,921 +26,200 (2.0%) 1.63% $13,805,000 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 1,303,721 +20,000 (1.6%) 1.41% $13,168,000 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 1,283,721 +104,000 (8.8%) 1.56% $17,664,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 1,179,721 +37,268 (3.3%) 1.49% $16,127,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 1,142,453 0 (0.0%) 1.44% $15,971,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 1,142,453 0 (0.0%) 1.27% $16,246,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 1,142,453 +29,500 (2.7%) 1.25% $16,577,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,112,953 -206,381 (-15.6%) 1.2% $15,682,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

77 managers reported FIRST BK WILLIAMSTOWN NEW J for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting FIRST BK WILLIAMSTOWN NEW J in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
PATRIOT FINANCIAL PARTNERS GP LP Unchanged 1,594,437 0 7.94% $21,939,453 16 qtrs
BANC FUNDS CO LLC This report Added 1,283,721 +104,000 1.56% $17,664,000 37 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 925,152 +30,021 < 0.01% $12,730,092 24 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 823,621 +2,639 < 0.01% $11,333,025 24 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 717,987 +218,300 < 0.01% $9,879,501 37 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 672,410 +13,316 < 0.01% $9,253,000 23 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 329,522 +400 < 0.01% $4,534,223 19 qtrs
Capital Market Strategies LLC Unchanged 315,600 0 4.67% $4,342,656 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 292,318 +3,852 < 0.01% $4,022,296 23 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 289,012 +21,008 < 0.01% $3,976,000 23 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,283,721
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.