Reported 165,502 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 2166078 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1760941 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1786561 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1820522 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -165,502 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 165,502 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.72% | $1,820,522 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 165,502 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.19% | $1,786,561 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 165,502 | -39,619 (-19.3%) | 1.32% | $1,760,941 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 205,121 | +205,121 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $2,166,078 | 2023-07-26 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported FINTECH ECOSYSTEM DEVE for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 450,000 | 0 | 0.07% | $4,857,660 | 8 qtrs |
| First Trust Capital Management L P | Reduced | 390,001 | -360,000 | 0.32% | $4,209,983 | 6 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 306,047 | -127,350 | 0.1% | $3,303,716 | 8 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Added | 293,115 | +64,414 | 0.09% | $3,164,118 | 8 qtrs |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | Added | 282,200 | +206 | 0.07% | $2,991,320 | 4 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | New | 265,000 | +265,000 | 0.02% | $2,838,150 | 1 qtr |
| Westchester Capital Management LLC | Added | 196,028 | +45,000 | 0.07% | $2,099,460 | 2 qtrs |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc This report | Unchanged | 165,502 | 0 | 2.19% | $1,786,561 | 3 qtrs |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | Added | 162,240 | +127,179 | 0.04% | $1,751,348 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | Reduced | 159,438 | -71,664 | 0.05% | $1,714,756 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 165,502
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.