Form 13-F position report

FINVOLUTION GROUP

Reported by Legal & General Group Plc

FINV CUSIP 31810T101 Manager CIK 0000764068

Reported 360,443 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 360,443 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,726,522 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 27 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 96000
2021-12-31 84000
2022-03-31 68000
2022-06-30 81000
2022-09-30 63000
2022-12-31 72541
2023-03-31 60986
2023-06-30 67275
2023-09-30 72832
2023-12-31 57482
2024-03-31 84632
2024-06-30 80047
2024-09-30 103876
2024-12-31 155095
2025-03-31 151557
2025-06-30 149197
2025-09-30 115989
2025-12-31 1343550
2026-03-31 1726523
2026-06-30 1726522

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FINVOLUTION GROUP held by Legal & General Group Plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 360,443 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,726,522 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 360,443 +103,550 (40.3%) < 0.01% $1,726,523 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Added 256,893 +241,155 (1532.3%) < 0.01% $1,343,550 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Unchanged 15,738 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $115,989 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 15,738 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $149,197 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 15,738 -7,120 (-31.1%) < 0.01% $151,557 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 22,858 +6,066 (36.1%) < 0.01% $155,095 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 16,792 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $103,876 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 16,792 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $80,047 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 16,792 +5,061 (43.1%) < 0.01% $84,632 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 11,731 -2,894 (-19.8%) < 0.01% $57,482 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Unchanged 14,625 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $72,832 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 14,625 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $67,275 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 14,625 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $60,986 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 14,625 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $72,541 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 14,625 -2,448 (-14.3%) < 0.01% $63,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 17,073 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $81,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Unchanged 17,073 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $68,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 17,073 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $84,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 17,073 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $96,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

149 managers reported FINVOLUTION GROUP for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting FINVOLUTION GROUP in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Unchanged 16,490,230 0 < 0.01% $78,988,202 27 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 5,990,204 +1,021,504 < 0.01% $28,693,077 13 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 4,150,712 -26,105 < 0.01% $19,881,911 21 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,290,887 +11,734 < 0.01% $15,763,349 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,640,182 -419,376 < 0.01% $12,646,471 8 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 2,501,829 +84,355 < 0.01% $11,983,763 27 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,455,898 +406,369 0.01% $11,749,000 27 qtrs
CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 2,285,880 -115,204 0.12% $10,949,365 15 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 2,001,668 -218,423 < 0.01% $9,583,387 24 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 1,696,443 -142,913 < 0.01% $8,125,962 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
360,443
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.