Form 13-F position report

FINVOLUTION GROUP

Reported by STATE STREET CORPORATION

FINV CUSIP 31810T101 Manager CIK 0000093751

Reported 1,579,641 shares, down 413,465 (20.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -20.7%; share count -20.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 1,579,641 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,566,480 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 27 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 11082000
2021-12-31 6046000
2022-03-31 6352000
2022-06-30 4842000
2022-09-30 4649000
2022-12-31 5136244
2023-03-31 5225944
2023-06-30 9381797
2023-09-30 14637480
2023-12-31 11894799
2024-03-31 18385809
2024-06-30 15396468
2024-09-30 21609075
2024-12-31 24651774
2025-03-31 35076871
2025-06-30 37019201
2025-09-30 19335519
2025-12-31 10881952
2026-03-31 9546978
2026-06-30 7566480

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FINVOLUTION GROUP held by STATE STREET CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,579,641 -413,465 (-20.7%) < 0.01% $7,566,480 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,993,106 -87,614 (-4.2%) < 0.01% $9,546,978 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 2,080,720 -542,824 (-20.7%) < 0.01% $10,881,952 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 2,623,544 -1,281,435 (-32.8%) < 0.01% $19,335,519 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 3,904,979 +262,521 (7.2%) < 0.01% $37,019,201 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 3,642,458 +11,858 (0.3%) < 0.01% $35,076,871 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 3,630,600 +133,986 (3.8%) < 0.01% $24,651,774 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 3,496,614 +268,843 (8.3%) < 0.01% $21,609,075 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 3,227,771 -420,207 (-11.5%) < 0.01% $15,396,468 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 3,647,978 +1,220,468 (50.3%) < 0.01% $18,385,809 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 2,427,510 -511,743 (-17.4%) < 0.01% $11,894,799 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 2,939,253 +899,732 (44.1%) < 0.01% $14,637,480 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 2,039,521 +787,953 (63.0%) < 0.01% $9,381,797 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,251,568 +216,035 (20.9%) < 0.01% $5,225,944 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,035,533 -50,671 (-4.7%) < 0.01% $5,136,244 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 1,086,204 +66,895 (6.6%) < 0.01% $4,649,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,019,309 -580,786 (-36.3%) < 0.01% $4,842,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 1,600,095 +373,790 (30.5%) < 0.01% $6,352,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,226,305 -743,415 (-37.7%) < 0.01% $6,046,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,969,720 -961,454 (-32.8%) < 0.01% $11,082,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

149 managers reported FINVOLUTION GROUP for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting FINVOLUTION GROUP in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Unchanged 16,490,230 0 < 0.01% $78,988,202 27 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 5,990,204 +1,021,504 < 0.01% $28,693,077 13 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 4,150,712 -26,105 < 0.01% $19,881,911 21 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,290,887 +11,734 < 0.01% $15,763,349 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,640,182 -419,376 < 0.01% $12,646,471 8 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 2,501,829 +84,355 < 0.01% $11,983,763 27 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,455,898 +406,369 0.01% $11,749,000 27 qtrs
CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 2,285,880 -115,204 0.12% $10,949,365 15 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 2,001,668 -218,423 < 0.01% $9,583,387 24 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 1,696,443 -142,913 < 0.01% $8,125,962 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
20,804
Shared
0
None
1,558,837

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.