Reported 359,643 shares, up 100,000 (38.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -47.3%; share count 38.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 37500 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 53750 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 363668 |
| 2024-09-30 | 310901 |
| 2024-12-31 | 171138 |
| 2025-03-31 | 195383 |
| 2025-06-30 | 340258 |
| 2025-09-30 | 264832 |
| 2025-12-31 | 206166 |
| 2026-03-31 | 258345 |
| 2026-06-30 | 136053 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 359,643 | +100,000 (38.5%) | 0.02% | $136,053 | 2026-07-24 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 259,643 | +92,028 (54.9%) | 0.05% | $258,345 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 167,615 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $206,166 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 167,615 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $264,832 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 167,615 | +25,000 (17.5%) | 0.09% | $340,258 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 142,615 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $195,383 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 142,615 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $171,138 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 142,615 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $310,901 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 142,615 | +142,615 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $363,668 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -25,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 25,000 | +25,000 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $53,750 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -25,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 25,000 | +25,000 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $37,500 | 2023-04-04 |
Who else reported the position
32 managers reported FINGERMOTION INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platform Technology Partners This report | Added | 359,643 | +100,000 | 0.02% | $136,053 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 198,649 | -27,527 | < 0.01% | $75,090 | 11 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 153,470 | +123,089 | < 0.01% | $58,057 | 5 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 142,322 | +42,507 | < 0.01% | $53,840 | 11 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 123,911 | +283 | < 0.01% | $47,023 | 13 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 111,665 | -3,437 | < 0.01% | $42,243 | 3 qtrs |
| Krilogy Financial LLC | Unchanged | 60,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $22,698 | 4 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Reduced | 50,757 | -64,156 | < 0.01% | $19,201 | 15 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | New | 42,125 | +42,125 | < 0.01% | $15,936 | 1 qtr |
| Westmount Partners LLC | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,566 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 24, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 359,643
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.