Reported 153,470 shares, up 123,089 (405.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 92.1%; share count 405.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 52107 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23705 |
| 2024-06-30 | 51778 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21169 |
| 2025-09-30 | 56079 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30229 |
| 2026-06-30 | 58057 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 153,470 | +123,089 (405.2%) | < 0.01% | $58,057 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 30,381 | +30,381 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,229 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -35,493 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 35,493 | +25,065 (240.4%) | < 0.01% | $56,079 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 10,428 | +10,428 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,169 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,305 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 20,305 | +9,017 (79.9%) | < 0.01% | $51,778 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,288 | -1,674 (-12.9%) | < 0.01% | $23,705 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 12,962 | +12,962 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $52,107 | 2024-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
32 managers reported FINGERMOTION INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platform Technology Partners | Added | 359,643 | +100,000 | 0.02% | $136,053 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 198,649 | -27,527 | < 0.01% | $75,090 | 11 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report | Added | 153,470 | +123,089 | < 0.01% | $58,057 | 5 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 142,322 | +42,507 | < 0.01% | $53,840 | 11 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 123,911 | +283 | < 0.01% | $47,023 | 13 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 111,665 | -3,437 | < 0.01% | $42,243 | 3 qtrs |
| Krilogy Financial LLC | Unchanged | 60,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $22,698 | 4 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Reduced | 50,757 | -64,156 | < 0.01% | $19,201 | 15 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | New | 42,125 | +42,125 | < 0.01% | $15,936 | 1 qtr |
| Westmount Partners LLC | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,566 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 153,470
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.