Reported 224,497 shares, up 7,971 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.5%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 6521000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19849000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16965000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2795488 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1451426 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15810816 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4172001 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2297678 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3252850 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | New | 38,840 | +38,840 (0.0%) | 0.89% | $3,252,850 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -38,250 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 38,250 | -37,234 (-49.3%) | 0.81% | $2,297,678 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 75,484 | -213,562 (-73.9%) | 1.49% | $4,172,001 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 289,046 | +262,331 (982.0%) | 7.73% | $15,810,816 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 26,715 | -14,486 (-35.2%) | 0.74% | $1,451,426 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 41,201 | -183,296 (-81.6%) | 1.98% | $2,795,488 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 224,497 | +7,971 (3.7%) | 11.41% | $16,965,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 216,526 | +151,588 (233.4%) | 13.37% | $19,849,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 64,938 | +64,938 (0.0%) | 5.3% | $6,521,000 | 2022-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
1142 managers reported FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION S for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 54,256,060 | -453,472 | 0.14% | $4,100,131,000 | 38 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 50,616,061 | +395,342 | 0.11% | $3,825,056,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 27,785,079 | +2,838,643 | 0.45% | $2,099,718,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 26,340,245 | -20,190 | 0.13% | $1,990,532,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 24,663,178 | -9,739,602 | 0.54% | $1,864,066,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 14,495,942 | -843,009 | 0.15% | $1,095,458,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 12,675,002 | -337,237 | 0.36% | $957,850,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 11,756,724 | -147,118 | 0.11% | $888,457,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,643,016 | +148,679 | 0.12% | $803,452,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Added | 9,843,805 | +3,598,691 | 0.56% | $743,896,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 224,497
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.