Reported 90,661 shares, down 1,999,546 (95.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -96.7%; share count -95.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 48028087 |
| 2024-12-31 | 370596649 |
| 2025-03-31 | 25282072 |
| 2025-06-30 | 47370091 |
| 2025-09-30 | 75339207 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3055189 |
| 2026-03-31 | 43643522 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1427004 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 90,661 | -1,999,546 (-95.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,427,004 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,090,207 | +1,987,026 (1925.8%) | < 0.01% | $43,643,522 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 103,181 | -1,710,037 (-94.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,055,189 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,813,218 | -68,788 (-3.7%) | 0.01% | $75,339,207 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,882,006 | +496,687 (35.9%) | < 0.01% | $47,370,091 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,385,319 | -9,707,068 (-87.5%) | < 0.01% | $25,282,072 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 11,092,387 | +9,243,019 (499.8%) | 0.08% | $370,596,649 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 1,849,368 | +1,849,368 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $48,028,087 | 2024-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported FIDELITY ETHEREUM FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | Reduced | 980,008 | -146,131 | 0.15% | $15,425,326 | 8 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 332,483 | -3,362,630 | < 0.01% | $5,233,282 | 8 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 198,976 | +79,943 | < 0.01% | $3,131,882 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 166,295 | +141,314 | < 0.01% | $2,617,486 | 8 qtrs |
| KDK Private Wealth Management LLC | Added | 139,697 | +2,357 | 1.82% | $2,198,830 | 3 qtrs |
| Thompson David Blair | Reduced | 96,504 | -2,348 | 0.76% | $1,518,973 | 3 qtrs |
| Richard W Paul & Associates LLC | Added | 95,021 | +11,045 | 0.46% | $1,495,631 | 8 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report | Reduced | 90,661 | -1,999,546 | < 0.01% | $1,427,004 | 8 qtrs |
| First Heartland Consultants Inc | Added | 90,645 | +170 | 0.09% | $1,426,752 | 4 qtrs |
| BEAM WEALTH ADVISORS INC | Added | 87,964 | +866 | 0.31% | $1,384,547 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 90,661
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.