Reported 980,008 shares, down 146,131 (13.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -34.4%; share count -13.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 8482451 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23170603 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5781472 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19990970 |
| 2025-09-30 | 46791075 |
| 2025-12-31 | 33344976 |
| 2026-03-31 | 23513782 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15425326 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 980,008 | -146,131 (-13.0%) | 0.15% | $15,425,326 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 1,126,139 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $23,513,782 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1,126,139 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $33,344,976 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,126,139 | +331,901 (41.8%) | 0.35% | $46,791,075 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 794,238 | +477,445 (150.7%) | 0.26% | $19,990,970 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 316,793 | -376,730 (-54.3%) | 0.08% | $5,781,472 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 693,523 | +366,898 (112.3%) | 0.29% | $23,170,603 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 326,625 | +326,625 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $8,482,451 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported FIDELITY ETHEREUM FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P This report | Reduced | 980,008 | -146,131 | 0.15% | $15,425,326 | 8 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 332,483 | -3,362,630 | < 0.01% | $5,233,282 | 8 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 198,976 | +79,943 | < 0.01% | $3,131,882 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 166,295 | +141,314 | < 0.01% | $2,617,486 | 8 qtrs |
| KDK Private Wealth Management LLC | Added | 139,697 | +2,357 | 1.82% | $2,198,830 | 3 qtrs |
| Thompson David Blair | Reduced | 96,504 | -2,348 | 0.76% | $1,518,973 | 3 qtrs |
| Richard W Paul & Associates LLC | Added | 95,021 | +11,045 | 0.46% | $1,495,631 | 8 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 90,661 | -1,999,546 | < 0.01% | $1,427,004 | 8 qtrs |
| First Heartland Consultants Inc | Added | 90,645 | +170 | 0.09% | $1,426,752 | 4 qtrs |
| BEAM WEALTH ADVISORS INC | Added | 87,964 | +866 | 0.31% | $1,384,547 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 980,008
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.