Form 13-F position report

FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST

Reported by Lehman & Derafelo Financial Resources LLC

FDRR CUSIP 316092832 Manager CIK 0001767952

Reported 263,357 shares, down 37,044 (12.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -1.5%; share count -12.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.11% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 263,357 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,494,761 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-12-31 424000
2019-03-31 792000
2019-06-30 1719000
2019-09-30 1991000
2019-12-31 2411000
2020-03-31 3199000
2020-06-30 3978000
2020-09-30 4301000
2020-12-31 5011000
2021-03-31 6543000
2021-06-30 7609000
2021-09-30 8427000
2021-12-31 10503000
2022-03-31 11220000
2022-06-30 10399000
2022-09-30 10655000
2022-12-31 10494761

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST held by Lehman & Derafelo Financial Resources LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 263,357 -37,044 (-12.3%) 3.11% $10,494,761 2023-01-20
Q3 2022 Added 300,401 +31,211 (11.6%) 3.36% $10,655,000 2022-10-21
Q2 2022 Added 269,190 +17,169 (6.8%) 3.22% $10,399,000 2022-07-19
Q1 2022 Added 252,021 +20,517 (8.9%) 3.12% $11,220,000 2022-04-21
Q4 2021 Added 231,504 +27,847 (13.7%) 3.17% $10,503,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 203,657 +23,562 (13.1%) 2.74% $8,427,000 2021-10-28
Q2 2021 Added 180,095 +17,294 (10.6%) 2.08% $7,609,000 2021-07-19
Q1 2021 Added 162,801 +26,675 (19.6%) 1.84% $6,543,000 2021-04-21
Q4 2020 Added 136,126 +3,590 (2.7%) 1.5% $5,011,000 2021-01-20
Q3 2020 Added 132,536 +3,172 (2.5%) 1.37% $4,301,000 2020-11-06
Q2 2020 Added 129,364 +8,083 (6.7%) 1.39% $3,978,000 2020-07-30
Q1 2020 Added 121,281 +52,885 (77.3%) 1.33% $3,199,000 2020-05-13
Q4 2019 Added 68,396 +6,691 (10.8%) 0.87% $2,411,000 2020-02-12
Q3 2019 Added 61,705 +8,632 (16.3%) 0.76% $1,991,000 2019-11-12
Q2 2019 Added 53,073 +27,983 (111.5%) 0.7% $1,719,000 2019-08-14
Q1 2019 Added 25,090 +10,300 (69.6%) 0.34% $792,000 2019-05-14
Q4 2018 New 14,790 +14,790 (0.0%) 0.21% $424,000 2019-02-14

Who else reported the position

101 managers reported FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 748,231 +222,805 0.07% $29,817,000 21 qtrs
Ameritas Advisory Services LLC Added 418,070 +133,293 0.77% $16,660,072 5 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 357,876 -92,264 < 0.01% $14,261,348 25 qtrs
Lehman & Derafelo Financial Resources LLC This report Reduced 263,357 -37,044 3.11% $10,494,761 17 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 260,442 +230,297 < 0.01% $10,378,614 4 qtrs
Private Advisor Group LLC Reduced 198,459 -5,325 0.34% $6,679,092 18 qtrs
Mascoma Wealth Management LLC Reduced 167,020 -25,057 2.11% $6,655,740 8 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 166,298 -6,169 0.01% $6,627,119 12 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 163,257 -21,965 < 0.01% $6,505,786 25 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 134,132 -2,305 < 0.01% $5,345,160 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
January 20, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
DIVID ETF RISI

Voting authority reported

Sole
263,357
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.