Reported 2,534,362 shares, up 1,000,000 (65.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 50.8%; share count 65.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 327556000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 386334000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 123646000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 121145000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 227807000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 265751498 |
| 2023-03-31 | 350586373 |
| 2023-06-30 | 380368340 |
| 2023-09-30 | 406483181 |
| 2023-12-31 | 388147555 |
| 2024-03-31 | 444566046 |
| 2024-06-30 | 460063102 |
| 2024-09-30 | 693604192 |
| 2024-12-31 | 712992061 |
| 2025-03-31 | 617826768 |
| 2025-06-30 | 576085826 |
| 2025-09-30 | 562256403 |
| 2025-12-31 | 688746807 |
| 2026-03-31 | 849262057 |
| 2026-06-30 | 746615273 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 2,384,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.17% | $746,615,273 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 2,384,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.68% | $849,262,057 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 2,384,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.95% | $688,746,807 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,384,362 | -150,000 (-5.9%) | 1.54% | $562,256,403 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.21% | $576,085,826 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 2,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.48% | $617,826,768 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 2,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.7% | $712,992,061 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,534,362 | +1,000,000 (65.2%) | 1.54% | $693,604,192 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.97% | $460,063,102 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.97% | $444,566,046 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.92% | $388,147,555 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $406,483,181 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $380,368,340 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $350,586,373 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.74% | $265,751,498 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,534,362 | +1,000,000 (187.1%) | 0.67% | $227,807,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $121,145,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 534,362 | -959,350 (-64.2%) | 0.63% | $123,646,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,493,712 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.68% | $386,334,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,493,712 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.41% | $327,556,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1883 managers reported FEDEX CORP for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 20,143,270 | +288,649 | 0.1% | $5,512,810,133 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 14,934,829 | +14,934,829 | 0.09% | $4,087,363,874 | 1 qtr |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 13,155,356 | -239,260 | 2.04% | $3,600,357,830 | 46 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 12,709,330 | -80,090 | 2.56% | $3,478,289,433 | 46 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 9,870,262 | +89,936 | 0.52% | $2,699,852,662 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 9,404,593 | +3,779 | 0.11% | $2,586,757,580 | 46 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,873,468 | +234,758 | 0.1% | $1,333,770,885 | 46 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,786,062 | -919,375 | 0.08% | $1,309,849,255 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,689,791 | +67,502 | 0.1% | $1,281,335,310 | 46 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 3,975,531 | +314,380 | 0.29% | $1,042,049,665 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,534,362
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.