Reported 1,534,362 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 327556000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 386334000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 123646000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 121145000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 227807000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 265751498 |
| 2023-03-31 | 350586373 |
| 2023-06-30 | 380368340 |
| 2023-09-30 | 406483181 |
| 2023-12-31 | 388147555 |
| 2024-03-31 | 444566046 |
| 2024-06-30 | 460063102 |
| 2024-09-30 | 693604192 |
| 2024-12-31 | 712992061 |
| 2025-03-31 | 617826768 |
| 2025-06-30 | 576085826 |
| 2025-09-30 | 562256403 |
| 2025-12-31 | 688746807 |
| 2026-03-31 | 849262057 |
| 2026-06-30 | 746615273 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 2,384,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.17% | $746,615,273 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 2,384,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.68% | $849,262,057 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 2,384,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.95% | $688,746,807 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,384,362 | -150,000 (-5.9%) | 1.54% | $562,256,403 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.21% | $576,085,826 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 2,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.48% | $617,826,768 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 2,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.7% | $712,992,061 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,534,362 | +1,000,000 (65.2%) | 1.54% | $693,604,192 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.97% | $460,063,102 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.97% | $444,566,046 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.92% | $388,147,555 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $406,483,181 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $380,368,340 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $350,586,373 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.74% | $265,751,498 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,534,362 | +1,000,000 (187.1%) | 0.67% | $227,807,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 534,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $121,145,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 534,362 | -959,350 (-64.2%) | 0.63% | $123,646,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,493,712 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.68% | $386,334,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,493,712 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.41% | $327,556,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1769 managers reported FEDEX CORP for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 18,729,110 | +59,161 | 0.12% | $4,961,715,822 | 42 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,209,750 | +54,278 | 0.12% | $4,294,286,952 | 42 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 14,471,134 | -383,100 | 2.58% | $3,833,692,819 | 42 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 13,077,757 | -105,150 | 2.92% | $3,464,559,384 | 42 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,068,825 | -204,562 | 0.13% | $2,413,807,991 | 42 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 5,786,568 | +4,057,793 | 0.39% | $1,533,101,048 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,311,412 | +111,386 | 0.14% | $1,139,267,304 | 42 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,063,938 | +916,555 | 0.09% | $1,076,618,553 | 42 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,599,487 | +192,919 | 0.11% | $953,576,307 | 42 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,238,185 | +35,085 | 0.09% | $857,860,441 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,534,362
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.