Form 13-F position report

FEDERAL NATL MTG ASS 000000

Reported by Pinnacle Holdings LLC

FNMA CUSIP 313586109 Manager CIK 0001411784

Reported 113,388 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -10.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.23% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 113,388 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $738,156 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 21 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 212695
2021-12-31 219186
2022-03-31 208973
2022-06-30 144930
2022-09-30 40538
2022-12-31 27561
2023-03-31 31975
2023-06-30 51915
2023-09-30 73035
2023-12-31 126247
2024-03-31 161691
2024-06-30 147273
2024-09-30 121526
2024-12-31 370601
2025-03-31 716612
2025-06-30 1081722
2025-09-30 1366325
2025-12-31 1216653
2026-03-31 823197
2026-06-30 738156

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FEDERAL NATL MTG ASS 000000 held by Pinnacle Holdings LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 113,388 0 (0.0%) 0.23% $738,156 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Unchanged 113,388 0 (0.0%) 0.27% $823,197 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Unchanged 113,388 0 (0.0%) 0.41% $1,216,653 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Unchanged 113,388 0 (0.0%) 0.48% $1,366,325 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Unchanged 113,388 0 (0.0%) 0.39% $1,081,722 2025-08-07
Q1 2025 Added 113,388 +400 (0.4%) 0.27% $716,612 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 112,988 +10,000 (9.7%) 0.14% $370,601 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 102,988 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $121,526 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Unchanged 102,988 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $147,273 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 102,988 -15,000 (-12.7%) 0.06% $161,691 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Unchanged 117,988 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $126,247 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 117,988 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $73,035 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 117,988 +40,000 (51.3%) 0.02% $51,915 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Unchanged 77,988 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $31,975 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 77,988 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $27,561 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 77,988 -256,145 (-76.7%) 0.02% $40,538 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 334,133 +67,925 (25.5%) 0.07% $144,930 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 266,208 -1,060 (-0.4%) 0.08% $208,973 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 267,268 +14,060 (5.6%) 0.09% $219,186 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 253,208 -305 (-0.1%) 0.09% $212,695 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

25 managers reported FEDERAL NATL MTG ASS 000000 for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting FEDERAL NATL MTG ASS 000000 in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Matthew 25 Management Corp Added 423,000 +93,500 0.8% $2,753,730 3 qtrs
Pinnacle Holdings LLC This report Unchanged 113,388 0 0.23% $738,156 21 qtrs
RNC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 87,300 0 0.02% $568,323 5 qtrs
Ratan Capital Management LP New 79,000 +79,000 0.17% $514,290 1 qtr
IVY LANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 78,000 +28,000 0.74% $507,780 2 qtrs
First National Trust Co Unchanged 73,000 0 0.02% $475,230 6 qtrs
Crossingbridge Advisors LLC New 70,000 +70,000 0.08% $455,700 1 qtr
ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 31,319 0 0.02% $203,886 3 qtrs
HENNESSY ADVISORS INC New 30,000 +30,000 < 0.01% $195,300 1 qtr
ORG Wealth Partners LLC New 29,142 +29,142 0.03% $189,713 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
113,388
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.