Reported 116,710 shares, down 41,767 (26.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.5%; share count -26.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3733000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2156000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1702000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2336000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1679843 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3028737 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2499182 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2237331 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2065957 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2695451 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2064543 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2048813 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2554927 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2041431 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -322,501 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 322,501 | +51,852 (19.2%) | 2.32% | $2,041,431 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 270,649 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.5% | $2,554,927 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 270,649 | -9,479 (-3.4%) | 2.55% | $2,048,813 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 280,128 | +72,306 (34.8%) | 2.45% | $2,064,543 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 207,822 | +91,757 (79.1%) | 3.18% | $2,695,451 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 116,065 | -645 (-0.6%) | 2.57% | $2,065,957 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 116,710 | -41,767 (-26.4%) | 2.76% | $2,237,331 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 158,477 | -12,060 (-7.1%) | 3.58% | $2,499,182 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 170,537 | -34,572 (-16.9%) | 3.83% | $3,028,737 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 205,109 | -49,931 (-19.6%) | 2.43% | $1,679,843 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 255,040 | +108,425 (74.0%) | 3.31% | $2,336,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 146,615 | +22,539 (18.2%) | 2.27% | $1,702,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 124,076 | +18,773 (17.8%) | 1.99% | $2,156,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 105,303 | +105,303 (0.0%) | 3.21% | $3,733,000 | 2022-02-07 |
Who else reported the position
293 managers reported FASTLY INC CL A for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 12,732,114 | +381,845 | < 0.01% | $244,074,625 | 18 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 11,234,176 | +5,521,199 | 0.02% | $215,359,147 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,115,413 | +225,431 | < 0.01% | $193,912,468 | 18 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 6,627,895 | +778,677 | 0.04% | $127,056,745 | 15 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 4,744,060 | +4,398,536 | 0.04% | $90,943,630 | 14 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 4,587,957 | -810,310 | 0.1% | $87,951,135 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,516,313 | +1,898,633 | < 0.01% | $86,577,720 | 18 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,748,305 | +283,432 | 0.02% | $71,852,243 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,621,672 | +19,518 | < 0.01% | $50,257,452 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,393,955 | +123,403 | < 0.01% | $45,898,044 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 19, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 116,710
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.