Reported 1,537,900 underlying shares controlled, down 297,400 (16.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -27.4%; share count -16.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1053534000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1111435000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 845568000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 551620000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 631970000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 727298858 |
| 2023-03-31 | 848734924 |
| 2023-06-30 | 859160724 |
| 2023-09-30 | 979615251 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1133663088 |
| 2024-03-31 | 638489142 |
| 2024-06-30 | 931496028 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1111163284 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1006550241 |
| 2025-03-31 | 879410088 |
| 2025-06-30 | 989778690 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1031730462 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1211463177 |
| 2026-03-31 | 879878727 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1028004250 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,825,000 | +287,100 (18.7%) | 1.45% | $1,028,004,250 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,537,900 | -297,400 (-16.2%) | 1.69% | $879,878,727 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,835,300 | +430,400 (30.6%) | 2.12% | $1,211,463,177 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,404,900 | +63,900 (4.8%) | 1.81% | $1,031,730,462 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,341,000 | -184,800 (-12.1%) | 2.19% | $989,778,690 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,525,800 | -193,300 (-11.2%) | 2.55% | $879,410,088 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,719,100 | -222,000 (-11.4%) | 2.3% | $1,006,550,241 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,941,100 | +93,700 (5.1%) | 3.17% | $1,111,163,284 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,847,400 | +532,500 (40.5%) | 3.61% | $931,496,028 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,314,900 | -1,887,900 (-58.9%) | 2.45% | $638,489,142 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,202,800 | -60,300 (-1.8%) | 2.98% | $1,133,663,088 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,263,100 | +269,300 (9.0%) | 3.29% | $979,615,251 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,993,800 | -1,010,800 (-25.2%) | 2.76% | $859,160,724 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,004,600 | -2,039,100 (-33.7%) | 3.06% | $848,734,924 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,043,700 | +1,385,900 (29.8%) | 1.69% | $727,298,858 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,657,800 | +1,236,900 (36.2%) | 1.24% | $631,970,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,420,900 | -381,800 (-10.0%) | 0.86% | $551,620,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,802,700 | +498,300 (15.1%) | 0.84% | $845,568,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,304,400 | +200,200 (6.4%) | 0.89% | $1,111,435,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,104,200 | -295,000 (-8.7%) | 1.14% | $1,053,534,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
27 managers reported META PLATFORMS INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMC-Chicago LLC | Reduced | 7,368,400 | -211,800 | 1.51% | $4,215,682,692 | 30 qtrs |
| SIMPLEX TRADING LLC | Reduced | 4,109,700 | -496,200 | 1.58% | $2,351,282,661 | 46 qtrs |
| Optiver Holding B V | Reduced | 3,207,600 | -152,100 | 0.63% | $1,835,164,188 | 14 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,969,700 | +526,100 | 0.07% | $1,056,507,686 | 43 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P This report | Reduced | 1,537,900 | -297,400 | 1.69% | $879,878,727 | 38 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | New | 700,000 | +700,000 | 0.37% | $400,491,000 | 1 qtr |
| CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH | Reduced | 368,000 | -169,600 | 2.2% | $210,544,000 | 44 qtrs |
| Capital Markets Trading UK LLP | Added | 131,500 | +42,100 | 0.95% | $75,235,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Maven Securities LTD | Added | 131,200 | +97,400 | 1.44% | $75,045,744 | 19 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | New | 1,000 | +1,000 | 0.05% | $57,213,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Call options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,537,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.