Reported 37,171 shares, up 90 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 28.4%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2058000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3832000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6289000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5385000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4237000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5778000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10135000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13440000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14055000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16440000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18142000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18839000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21204000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 21693000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21372000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 27436000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 201742 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16260000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14117000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13718000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 24,354 | -321 (-1.3%) | 1.87% | $13,718,000 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 24,675 | +42 (0.2%) | 1.99% | $14,117,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 24,633 | -2,838 (-10.3%) | 1.93% | $16,260,000 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 27,471 | -9,700 (-26.1%) | 3.43% | $201,742 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 37,171 | +90 (0.2%) | 2.08% | $27,436,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 37,081 | +32 (0.1%) | 1.35% | $21,372,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 37,049 | +8 (0.0%) | 3.44% | $21,693,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 37,041 | -321 (-0.9%) | 2.97% | $21,204,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 37,362 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.22% | $18,839,000 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 37,362 | -9,084 (-19.6%) | 3.34% | $18,142,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 46,446 | -372 (-0.8%) | 3.1% | $16,440,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 46,818 | -13 (0.0%) | 3.5% | $14,055,000 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 46,831 | -990 (-2.1%) | 3.88% | $13,440,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 47,821 | -197 (-0.4%) | 3.2% | $10,135,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 48,018 | +16,791 (53.8%) | 1.9% | $5,778,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 31,227 | -2,166 (-6.5%) | 1.56% | $4,237,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 33,393 | +5,112 (18.1%) | 2.13% | $5,385,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 28,281 | +16,888 (148.2%) | 2.48% | $6,289,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 11,393 | +5,328 (87.8%) | 1.69% | $3,832,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 6,065 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.24% | $2,058,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4994 managers reported META PLATFORMS, INC. CLASS A C for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 192,591,101 | +1,532,568 | 2.3% | $142,149,565,736 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 166,335,987 | -34,333 | 2.34% | $122,770,928,669 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 135,910,094 | +735,777 | 5.66% | $100,313,880,367 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 86,925,674 | +1,650,435 | 2.4% | $64,158,970,723 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 54,721,870 | -3,476,325 | 2.64% | $40,389,829,770 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 51,575,209 | +682,768 | 2.66% | $37,902,948,059 | 49 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 40,997,942 | +1,865,771 | 3.43% | $30,260,172,000 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 38,969,510 | +888,024 | 4.18% | $28,762,694,884 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 37,219,287 | -672,216 | 1.79% | $27,471,186,024 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 32,458,849 | -1,867,880 | 4.8% | $23,957,465,164 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 37,171
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.