Form 13-F position report

FS KKR CAPITAL CORP

Reported by OAK HILL ADVISORS LP

FSK CUSIP 302635206 Manager CIK 0001164688

Reported 4,207,583 shares, down 3,392,819 (44.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -43.2%; share count -44.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 8.23% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 4,207,583 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $82,847,309 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 287292000
2021-12-31 293138000
2022-03-31 312960000
2022-06-30 266331000
2022-09-30 199638000
2022-12-31 206115945
2023-03-31 216124937
2023-06-30 145775710
2023-09-30 82847309
2023-12-31 0
2025-12-31 38659165
2026-03-31 91373919
2026-06-30 119402777

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FS KKR CAPITAL CORP held by OAK HILL ADVISORS LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 11,371,693 +2,395,866 (26.7%) 17.04% $119,402,777 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 8,975,827 +6,365,485 (243.9%) 10.41% $91,373,919 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 2,610,342 +2,610,342 (0.0%) 6.31% $38,659,165 2026-02-17
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -4,207,583 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 4,207,583 -3,392,819 (-44.6%) 8.23% $82,847,309 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 7,600,402 -4,082,027 (-34.9%) 11.94% $145,775,710 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 11,682,429 -95,625 (-0.8%) 15.69% $216,124,937 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 11,778,054 0 (0.0%) 12.65% $206,115,945 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 11,778,054 -1,936,230 (-14.1%) 13.52% $199,638,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 13,714,284 0 (0.0%) 18.56% $266,331,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 13,714,284 -284,675 (-2.0%) 16.07% $312,960,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 13,998,959 +963,946 (7.4%) 18.16% $293,138,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 13,035,013 +1,622,702 (14.2%) 25.58% $287,292,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

490 managers reported FS KKR CAPITAL CORP for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting FS KKR CAPITAL CORP in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co L P Reduced 17,018,231 -2,687,181 11.76% $335,088,968 14 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 4,710,646 +456,657 0.2% $92,753,000 14 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 4,244,943 -21,490 0.17% $83,583,000 14 qtrs
OAK HILL ADVISORS LP This report Reduced 4,207,583 -3,392,819 8.23% $82,847,309 14 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 3,065,041 +328,042 < 0.01% $60,350,661 14 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 2,997,068 +66,636 0.04% $59,012,257 14 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 2,521,111 +437,645 0.07% $49,645,202 14 qtrs
Legal & General Group Plc Reduced 2,310,403 -13,508 0.02% $45,503,387 14 qtrs
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc Reduced 2,121,016 -90,803 0.19% $41,763,000 14 qtrs
River Road Asset Management LLC Reduced 1,855,452 -30,156 0.52% $36,533,850 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,207,583
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.