Reported 50,372 shares, down 766 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.5%; share count -1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4068000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4596000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5411000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5164000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5269000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6521468 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5607773 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5413027 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5985397 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5236114 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5721069 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5408361 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5226134 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3487037 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3896836 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3495658 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3636532 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4348823 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6096166 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4789937 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 35,035 | -897 (-2.5%) | 0.48% | $4,789,937 | 2026-07-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 35,932 | -206 (-0.6%) | 0.69% | $6,096,166 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 36,138 | +3,885 (12.0%) | 0.5% | $4,348,823 | 2026-01-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 32,253 | -174 (-0.5%) | 0.44% | $3,636,532 | 2025-10-16 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 32,427 | -339 (-1.0%) | 0.49% | $3,495,658 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 32,766 | +350 (1.1%) | 0.62% | $3,896,836 | 2025-04-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 32,416 | -12,168 (-27.3%) | 0.55% | $3,487,037 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 44,584 | -3,172 (-6.6%) | 0.82% | $5,226,134 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 47,756 | -1,462 (-3.0%) | 0.88% | $5,408,361 | 2024-07-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 49,218 | -1,936 (-3.8%) | 1.03% | $5,721,069 | 2024-04-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 51,154 | +249 (0.5%) | 1.05% | $5,236,114 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 50,905 | +533 (1.1%) | 1.35% | $5,985,397 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 50,372 | -766 (-1.5%) | 1.19% | $5,413,027 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 51,138 | -4,241 (-7.7%) | 1.3% | $5,607,773 | 2023-04-07 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 55,379 | -4,971 (-8.2%) | 1.53% | $6,521,468 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 60,350 | +1,365 (2.3%) | 1.45% | $5,269,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 58,985 | -2,667 (-4.3%) | 1.32% | $5,164,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 61,652 | -2,025 (-3.2%) | 1.18% | $5,411,000 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 63,677 | -1,313 (-2.0%) | 1.03% | $4,596,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 64,990 | +302 (0.5%) | 0.9% | $4,068,000 | 2021-10-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3638 managers reported * EXXON MOBIL CORP for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 388,243,477 | -4,693,453 | 0.99% | $41,639,112,909 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 271,990,742 | -5,974,544 | 0.8% | $29,171,007,027 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 203,909,867 | -12,264,237 | 1.15% | $21,869,333,236 | 41 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 141,037,152 | -3,912,182 | 1.27% | $15,126,234,532 | 41 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 74,126,090 | +254,968 | 0.93% | $7,930,413,526 | 41 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 56,720,753 | +2,845,719 | 0.64% | $6,083,300,760 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 55,970,350 | +3,584,260 | 0.65% | $6,002,820,199 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 52,761,087 | +1,622,892 | 0.56% | $5,658,626,920 | 41 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 50,668,408 | +941,650 | 1.07% | $5,434,186,758 | 41 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 47,531,093 | -1,966,319 | 1.07% | $5,097,709,587 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 50,372
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.