Reported 743,454 shares, up 97,163 (15.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.1%; share count 15.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | 26081000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 30194000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 26848000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 32128000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 31613000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 36519000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 34991000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 36755000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 28577000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27726000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24367000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25965000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20849000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 23043902 |
| 2023-03-31 | 23455660 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10965853 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5532905 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3644497 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2698037 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -86,172 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 86,172 | -32,117 (-27.2%) | 0.54% | $2,698,037 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 118,289 | -70,033 (-37.2%) | 0.82% | $3,644,497 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 188,322 | -185,174 (-49.6%) | 1.32% | $5,532,905 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 373,496 | -357,438 (-48.9%) | 2.41% | $10,965,853 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 730,934 | -44,172 (-5.7%) | 4.98% | $23,455,660 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 775,106 | -7,222 (-0.9%) | 4.83% | $23,043,902 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 782,328 | -20,788 (-2.6%) | 5.3% | $20,849,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 803,116 | +59,662 (8.0%) | 6.11% | $25,965,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 743,454 | +97,163 (15.0%) | 5.1% | $24,367,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 646,291 | +70,033 (12.2%) | 5.59% | $27,726,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 576,258 | -3,920 (-0.7%) | 6.25% | $28,577,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 580,178 | +32,676 (6.0%) | 7.86% | $36,755,000 | 2021-08-02 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 547,502 | -26,882 (-4.7%) | 9.07% | $34,991,000 | 2021-04-27 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 574,384 | -30,872 (-5.1%) | 9.71% | $36,519,000 | 2021-02-17 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 605,256 | -82,561 (-12.0%) | 9.89% | $31,613,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 687,817 | -164,240 (-19.3%) | 10.61% | $32,128,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 852,057 | -3,293 (-0.4%) | 10.94% | $26,848,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 855,350 | +19,414 (2.3%) | 10.23% | $30,194,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 835,936 | +45,106 (5.7%) | 9.94% | $26,081,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
191 managers reported EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TR for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,591,099 | +774,219 | 0.01% | $84,923,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Crestone Asset Management LLC This report | Added | 743,454 | +97,163 | 5.1% | $24,367,000 | 22 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 546,505 | -242,901 | 0.03% | $17,912,000 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 439,079 | +98,135 | < 0.01% | $14,391,000 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 341,672 | -51,683 | < 0.01% | $11,198,000 | 21 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 248,326 | -138,290 | < 0.01% | $8,139,000 | 14 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 235,069 | -19,978 | < 0.01% | $7,704,000 | 21 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 230,302 | +62,371 | < 0.01% | $7,547,000 | 28 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 228,331 | -41,555 | 0.02% | $7,483,000 | 18 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 187,599 | +13,646 | < 0.01% | $6,149,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EMQQ EM INTERN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 743,454
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.