EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU
Reported by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO
Reported 122,135 shares, down 32,768 (21.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.6%; share count -21.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 35933000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 33866000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17912000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10735000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7978000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6881942 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7874898 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6531271 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5271206 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4789306 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3217114 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3329610 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3658326 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2947845 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3027881 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3267204 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3752442 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4234203 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5124182 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3810974 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 122,135 | -32,768 (-21.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,810,974 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 154,903 | +49,992 (47.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,124,182 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 104,911 | +24,100 (29.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,234,203 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 80,811 | +2,404 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,752,442 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 78,407 | -940 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,267,204 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 79,347 | -6,147 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,027,881 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 85,494 | -7,807 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,947,845 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 93,301 | -7,018 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,658,326 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 100,319 | -2,432 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,329,610 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 102,751 | -52,695 (-33.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,217,114 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 155,446 | -23,968 (-13.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,789,306 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 179,414 | -43,041 (-19.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,271,206 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 222,455 | -22,945 (-9.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,531,271 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 245,400 | +13,919 (6.0%) | 0.01% | $7,874,898 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 231,481 | -67,901 (-22.7%) | 0.01% | $6,881,942 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 299,382 | -32,664 (-9.8%) | 0.01% | $7,978,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 332,046 | -214,459 (-39.2%) | 0.02% | $10,735,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 546,505 | -242,901 (-30.8%) | 0.03% | $17,912,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 789,406 | +64,784 (8.9%) | 0.06% | $33,866,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 724,622 | -77,689 (-9.7%) | 0.07% | $35,933,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
92 managers reported EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 845,463 | +90,205 | < 0.01% | $26,381,009 | 38 qtrs |
| Grove Street Fiduciary LLC | Reduced | 728,554 | -2,540 | 9.6% | $22,733,075 | 7 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 210,559 | +52,246 | < 0.01% | $6,570,000 | 45 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 199,198 | +140,428 | < 0.01% | $6,215,575 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 174,331 | -103,530 | < 0.01% | $5,439,650 | 38 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 140,689 | -71,521 | < 0.01% | $4,389,913 | 38 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 129,539 | +78,418 | 0.06% | $4,042,005 | 22 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO This report | Reduced | 122,135 | -32,768 | < 0.01% | $3,810,974 | 34 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 112,516 | -12,574 | < 0.01% | $3,510,850 | 35 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 84,809 | -70,950 | < 0.01% | $2,646,275 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EMQQ EME MAR ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 122,135
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.