Reported 30,231 shares, up 16,780 (124.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 112.0%; share count 124.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 351000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 346000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 285000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 327030 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1732603 |
| 2023-06-30 | 483941 |
| 2023-09-30 | 323180 |
| 2023-12-31 | 338910 |
| 2024-03-31 | 344410 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 444959 |
| 2026-06-30 | 943298 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 30,231 | +16,780 (124.7%) | < 0.01% | $943,298 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 13,451 | +13,451 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $444,959 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -11,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 11,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $344,410 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 11,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $338,910 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 11,000 | -5,483 (-33.3%) | < 0.01% | $323,180 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 16,483 | -37,509 (-69.5%) | < 0.01% | $483,941 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 53,992 | +42,992 (390.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,732,603 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 11,000 | +300 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $327,030 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 10,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $285,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 10,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $346,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 10,700 | +10,700 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $351,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
92 managers reported EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 845,463 | +90,205 | < 0.01% | $26,381,009 | 38 qtrs |
| Grove Street Fiduciary LLC | Reduced | 728,554 | -2,540 | 9.6% | $22,733,075 | 7 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 210,559 | +52,246 | < 0.01% | $6,570,000 | 45 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 199,198 | +140,428 | < 0.01% | $6,215,575 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 174,331 | -103,530 | < 0.01% | $5,439,650 | 38 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 140,689 | -71,521 | < 0.01% | $4,389,913 | 38 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 129,539 | +78,418 | 0.06% | $4,042,005 | 22 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 122,135 | -32,768 | < 0.01% | $3,810,974 | 34 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 112,516 | -12,574 | < 0.01% | $3,510,850 | 35 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 84,809 | -70,950 | < 0.01% | $2,646,275 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 30,231
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.