Reported 45,034 shares, down 475 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.9%; share count -1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2888000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3235000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2877000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2187000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1970000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2118856 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2490252 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2267912 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2530597 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2555766 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2357949 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2300435 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2233016 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1982441 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2277319 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2492263 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2620542 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2579743 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3206768 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 37,436 | -263 (-0.7%) | 1.32% | $3,206,768 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 37,699 | -110 (-0.3%) | 1.25% | $2,579,743 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 37,809 | -206 (-0.5%) | 1.26% | $2,620,542 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 38,015 | -80 (-0.2%) | 1.2% | $2,492,263 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 38,095 | -399 (-1.0%) | 1.19% | $2,277,319 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 38,494 | -1,197 (-3.0%) | 1.13% | $1,982,441 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 39,691 | -618 (-1.5%) | 1.22% | $2,233,016 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 40,309 | -2,485 (-5.8%) | 1.27% | $2,300,435 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 42,794 | -790 (-1.8%) | 1.39% | $2,357,949 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 43,584 | -580 (-1.3%) | 1.49% | $2,555,766 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 44,164 | -870 (-1.9%) | 1.6% | $2,530,597 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 45,034 | -475 (-1.0%) | 1.57% | $2,267,912 | 2024-01-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 45,509 | -225 (-0.5%) | 1.67% | $2,490,252 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 45,734 | -1,933 (-4.1%) | 1.49% | $2,118,856 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 47,667 | -990 (-2.0%) | 1.38% | $1,970,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 48,657 | -695 (-1.4%) | 1.44% | $2,187,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 49,352 | +3,205 (6.9%) | 1.58% | $2,877,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 46,147 | +1,303 (2.9%) | 1.73% | $3,235,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 44,844 | +7,280 (19.4%) | 1.66% | $2,888,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
238 managers reported ROBO GLOBAL ROBOTICS AND AUTOM for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,098,777 | +155,096 | < 0.01% | $55,334,459 | 39 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,056,191 | -27,540 | 0.02% | $53,189,779 | 36 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 382,135 | +32,021 | 0.01% | $19,244,302 | 39 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | New | 92 | +92 | 0.02% | $16,367,527 | 1 qtr |
| Granite Bay Wealth Management LLC | New | 263,508 | +263,508 | 0.14% | $14,451,000 | 1 qtr |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 244,643 | -41,164 | < 0.01% | $12,320,000 | 39 qtrs |
| Fountainhead AM LLC | Added | 228,678 | +6,694 | 4.01% | $11,516,239 | 5 qtrs |
| Portfolio Strategies Inc | Reduced | 227,702 | -174,789 | 2.21% | $11,467,073 | 3 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 206,436 | -1,690 | 0.02% | $10,396,105 | 4 qtrs |
| Biltmore Family Office LLC | Reduced | 202,903 | -3,010 | 2.32% | $10,218,218 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- January 11, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ROBO GLB ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 45,034
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.