Reported 2,207,037 shares, up 137,004 (6.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.8%; share count 6.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 16854000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20466000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22421880 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27057000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25581000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 51944275 |
| 2023-12-31 | 68373190 |
| 2024-03-31 | 72368743 |
| 2024-06-30 | 30925682 |
| 2024-09-30 | 36548478 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,292,379 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,292,379 | -325,073 (-20.1%) | 0.59% | $36,548,478 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,617,452 | -589,585 (-26.7%) | 0.64% | $30,925,682 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,207,037 | +137,004 (6.6%) | 1.61% | $72,368,743 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,070,033 | +162,421 (8.5%) | 1.88% | $68,373,190 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,907,612 | +1,063,363 (126.0%) | 1.67% | $51,944,275 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 844,249 | +10,448 (1.3%) | 0.76% | $25,581,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 833,801 | +35,301 (4.4%) | 0.88% | $27,057,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 798,500 | +228,906 (40.2%) | 0.81% | $22,421,880 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 569,594 | +20,798 (3.8%) | 0.78% | $20,466,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 548,796 | +548,796 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $16,854,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
275 managers reported EVOLENT HEALTH INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,915,070 | +93,739 | < 0.01% | $357,905,145 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 10,592,234 | -2,298,495 | 0.02% | $347,319,354 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 8,853,631 | +540,474 | 0.05% | $290,310,560 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,295,382 | -129,420 | < 0.01% | $272,005,576 | 33 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 5,736,132 | +3,187,000 | 2.39% | $188,087,768 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,747,107 | -1,170,577 | 0.01% | $155,657,640 | 36 qtrs |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | Added | 3,987,500 | +27,500 | 3.32% | $130,750,125 | 13 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,717,667 | -60,786 | 0.32% | $121,902,301 | 4 qtrs |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL | Added | 3,269,219 | +229,062 | 0.34% | $107,197,691 | 33 qtrs |
| Engaged Capital LLC | Unchanged | 3,261,458 | 0 | 17.33% | $106,943,208 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCKS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,096,337
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 110,700
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.