Reported 104,383 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12117000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7028000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4555000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2911000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3223000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3087649 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3618958 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2807902 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2340266 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2537550 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -104,383 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 104,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.22% | $2,537,550 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 104,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.96% | $2,340,266 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 104,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.88% | $2,807,902 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 104,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.43% | $3,618,958 | 2023-04-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 104,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.08% | $3,087,649 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 104,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.09% | $3,223,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 104,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.76% | $2,911,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 104,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.1% | $4,555,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 104,383 | +24,161 (30.1%) | 2.79% | $7,028,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 80,222 | +3,527 (4.6%) | 4.81% | $12,117,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
264 managers reported EVERBRIDGE INC. COM for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,138,581 | +119,629 | < 0.01% | $151,999,226 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,318,969 | +270,658 | < 0.01% | $98,175,103 | 24 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 1,978,191 | +46,220 | 0.06% | $58,514,890 | 10 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,898,518 | -42,125 | 0.3% | $56,158,162 | 26 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,852,813 | +164,452 | 0.06% | $54,806,208 | 19 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,072,000 | +316,000 | 0.55% | $31,709,760 | 3 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 980,459 | -25,625 | < 0.01% | $29,001,977 | 26 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 961,833 | -61,363 | < 0.01% | $28,450,000 | 25 qtrs |
| KETTLE HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 944,003 | +392,989 | 5.49% | $27,923,609 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 837,826 | -29,606 | < 0.01% | $24,782,893 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 07, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 104,383
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.