Reported 225,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 42.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 1834250 |
| 2025-03-31 | 888750 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1266750 |
| 2025-09-30 | 498750 |
| 2025-12-31 | 360000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -100,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 100,000 | -25,000 (-20.0%) | 0.36% | $360,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 125,000 | -100,000 (-44.4%) | 0.36% | $498,750 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 225,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.1% | $1,266,750 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 225,000 | -50,000 (-18.2%) | 0.91% | $888,750 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 275,000 | +275,000 (0.0%) | 1.59% | $1,834,250 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
138 managers reported EUROPEAN WAX CTR INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ATLANTIC L P | Unchanged | 13,110,492 | 0 | 2.03% | $73,812,070 | 16 qtrs |
| Ararat Capital Management LP | Reduced | 2,466,997 | -884,039 | 6.3% | $13,889,193 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,434,438 | -48,411 | < 0.01% | $13,705,886 | 4 qtrs |
| MIG Capital LLC | Added | 2,057,186 | +816,657 | 1.19% | $11,581,957 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,834,836 | -18,556 | < 0.01% | $10,330,127 | 16 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,665,803 | +397,121 | < 0.01% | $9,378,471 | 15 qtrs |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc | New | 981,107 | +981,107 | 0.2% | $5,523,632 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 831,376 | +670,544 | < 0.01% | $4,680,647 | 16 qtrs |
| CenterBook Partners LP | Added | 814,171 | +100,455 | 0.25% | $4,583,783 | 6 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 789,506 | +284,323 | < 0.01% | $4,444,919 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 225,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.