Reported 173,315 shares, down 29,760 (14.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.6%; share count -14.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 17919000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14565000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10327000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11904000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9044000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24165527 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19628491 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20348554 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18474187 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29859474 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22324035 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17938103 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13283920 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13338965 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -129,706 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 129,706 | -4,164 (-3.1%) | 1.86% | $13,338,965 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 133,870 | -39,445 (-22.8%) | 1.78% | $13,283,920 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 173,315 | -29,760 (-14.7%) | 2.5% | $17,938,103 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 203,075 | -91,136 (-31.0%) | 3.18% | $22,324,035 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 294,211 | +61,480 (26.4%) | 4.43% | $29,859,474 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 232,731 | +59,360 (34.2%) | 3.49% | $18,474,187 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 173,371 | -2,040 (-1.2%) | 3.36% | $20,348,554 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 175,411 | -80,634 (-31.5%) | 3.99% | $19,628,491 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 256,045 | +136,670 (114.5%) | 5.83% | $24,165,527 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 119,375 | +1,030 (0.9%) | 2.31% | $9,044,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 118,345 | +39,000 (49.2%) | 3.44% | $11,904,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 79,345 | -42,873 (-35.1%) | 1.95% | $10,327,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 122,218 | -18,568 (-13.2%) | 2.3% | $14,565,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 140,786 | -75,040 (-34.8%) | 3.24% | $17,919,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
434 managers reported * EURONET WORLDWIDE INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,604,833 | +82,147 | 0.01% | $476,600,219 | 45 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,214,163 | +11,915 | < 0.01% | $436,165,871 | 45 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 3,328,975 | -359,195 | 0.56% | $344,548,933 | 11 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Reduced | 1,774,685 | -30,910 | 2.19% | $183,679,898 | 42 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 1,364,908 | -25,987 | 0.08% | $141,269,597 | 29 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,336,955 | +11,932 | < 0.01% | $138,374,843 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,065,002 | +193,729 | < 0.01% | $110,228,001 | 45 qtrs |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc | Added | 1,022,153 | +14,090 | 3.16% | $105,793,000 | 45 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 986,270 | -71,860 | 0.06% | $102,078,945 | 22 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 936,993 | -147,944 | 0.34% | $96,978,776 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 173,315
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.