Form 13-F position report

E2OPEN PARENT HLDGS INC CL A

Reported by CVI Holdings LLC

ETWO CUSIP 29788T103 Manager CIK 0001728194

First reported at 1,495,450 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.03% This manager · Q1 2021
Shares 1,495,450 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $14,895,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 14895000
2021-06-30 9511000
2021-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for E2OPEN PARENT HLDGS INC CL A held by CVI Holdings LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -832,807 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Reduced 832,807 -662,643 (-44.3%) 0.64% $9,511,000 2021-08-11
Q1 2021 New 1,495,450 +1,495,450 (0.0%) 1.03% $14,895,000 2021-05-17

Who else reported the position

80 managers reported E2OPEN PARENT HLDGS INC CL A for Q1 2021.

Managers reporting E2OPEN PARENT HLDGS INC CL A in Q1 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Elliott Investment Management L P New 25,171,131 +25,171,131 1.86% $250,704,000 1 qtr
Neuberger Berman Group LLC New 20,530,000 +20,530,000 0.2% $204,479,000 1 qtr
Insight Holdings Group LLC New 18,144,619 +18,144,619 5.95% $180,720,000 1 qtr
WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC New 17,823,200 +17,823,200 4.42% $177,519,000 1 qtr
Luxor Capital Group LP New 11,300,000 +11,300,000 1.38% $112,548,000 1 qtr
EMINENCE CAPITAL LP New 11,220,645 +11,220,645 1.38% $111,758,000 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC New 8,378,794 +8,378,794 < 0.01% $83,451,000 1 qtr
Alyeska Investment Group L P New 8,303,652 +8,303,652 1.07% $82,704,000 1 qtr
Atalan Capital Partners LP New 7,100,000 +7,100,000 4.83% $70,716,000 1 qtr
CREDIT SUISSE AG New 3,750,834 +3,750,834 0.02% $37,358,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2021
Filed
May 17, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,495,450
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.