Form 13-F position report

ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A

Reported by Rehmann Capital Advisory Group

ERIE CUSIP 29530P102 Manager CIK 0001633037

Reported 30,058 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.9% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 30,058 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,070,391 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 5294115
2022-06-30 5776847
2022-09-30 6682193
2022-12-31 7476025
2023-03-31 6963236
2023-06-30 6312480
2023-09-30 8830739
2023-12-31 10067025
2024-03-31 12070391
2024-06-30 10893019
2024-09-30 16225909
2024-12-31 7444049
2025-03-31 7567204
2025-06-30 6262333
2025-09-30 5745333
2025-12-31 5699589
2026-03-31 4998667
2026-06-30 4767775

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A held by Rehmann Capital Advisory Group.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 19,886 -4 (0.0%) 0.22% $4,767,775 2026-08-20
Q1 2026 Added 19,890 +7 (0.0%) 0.26% $4,998,667 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 19,883 +1,825 (10.1%) 0.3% $5,699,589 2026-03-04
Q3 2025 Unchanged 18,058 0 (0.0%) 0.31% $5,745,333 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 18,058 0 (0.0%) 0.38% $6,262,333 2025-07-30
Q1 2025 Unchanged 18,058 0 (0.0%) 0.48% $7,567,204 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Reduced 18,058 -12,000 (-39.9%) 0.47% $7,444,049 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 30,058 0 (0.0%) 1.06% $16,225,909 2024-11-18
Q2 2024 Unchanged 30,058 0 (0.0%) 0.78% $10,893,019 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Unchanged 30,058 0 (0.0%) 0.9% $12,070,391 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Unchanged 30,058 0 (0.0%) 0.83% $10,067,025 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 30,058 0 (0.0%) 0.82% $8,830,739 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 30,058 0 (0.0%) 0.57% $6,312,480 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Unchanged 30,058 0 (0.0%) 0.65% $6,963,236 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 30,058 0 (0.0%) 0.77% $7,476,025 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Unchanged 30,058 0 (0.0%) 0.74% $6,682,193 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 30,058 0 (0.0%) 0.64% $5,776,847 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 30,058 +30,058 (0.0%) 0.5% $5,294,115 2022-06-03
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

348 managers reported ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC Reduced 4,911,591 -154 1.37% $1,972,347,598 44 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,477,292 +434 0.02% $994,806,149 44 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,475,471 -13,236 0.02% $994,075,083 44 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,096,114 +382,618 0.02% $440,166,499 44 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Reduced 772,849 -38,062 0.1% $310,352,973 44 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 470,024 +51,576 0.02% $188,505,835 44 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 294,338 +142,885 0.03% $118,197,311 44 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Reduced 276,466 -26,302 0.04% $111,020,450 34 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 200,990 -7,644 0.02% $80,711,519 44 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 186,914 -38,332 0.02% $75,059,056 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 03, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
30,058

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.