Reported 4,483,643 shares, up 2,219,787 (98.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 118.6%; share count 98.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 22198000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 27045000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 39627000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 45459000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 27053000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 59139000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 32841000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 29480000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21661000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29144000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 37043000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20310000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7300743 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 479133 |
| 2024-06-30 | 705743 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2407143 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 317,565 | +203,182 (177.6%) | 10.81% | $2,407,143 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 114,383 | +27,426 (31.5%) | 9.75% | $705,743 | 2024-09-20 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 86,957 | +86,957 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $479,133 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,250,185 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,250,185 | -2,288,137 (-64.7%) | 2.94% | $7,300,743 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,538,322 | -1,467,552 (-29.3%) | 2.55% | $20,310,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,005,874 | +1,817,287 (57.0%) | 3.46% | $37,043,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,188,587 | +1,195,849 (60.0%) | 2.23% | $29,144,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,992,738 | -639,332 (-24.3%) | 2.46% | $21,661,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,632,070 | +21,540 (0.8%) | 2.93% | $29,480,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 2,610,530 | -1,873,113 (-41.8%) | 3.57% | $32,841,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 4,483,643 | +2,219,787 (98.1%) | 5.49% | $59,139,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 2,263,856 | -1,910,813 (-45.8%) | 2.12% | $27,053,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 4,174,669 | -86,267 (-2.0%) | 4.93% | $45,459,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 4,260,936 | +917,941 (27.5%) | 5.14% | $39,627,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 3,342,995 | +814,721 (32.2%) | 2.98% | $27,045,000 | 2020-05-15 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 2,528,274 | +223,477 (9.7%) | 3.22% | $22,198,000 | 2020-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
382 managers reported ERICSSON L M TEL CO ADR CL B S for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 112,881,472 | -8,437,910 | 1.04% | $1,488,907,000 | 32 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 28,020,000 | -1,824,900 | 1.13% | $369,584,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 15,763,282 | -2,587,332 | 0.2% | $207,916,000 | 8 qtrs |
| FOLKETRYGDFONDET | Reduced | 6,061,820 | -2,707,017 | 2.88% | $84,320,000 | 26 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,958,068 | +4,774 | < 0.01% | $78,586,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,746,011 | +1,319,643 | < 0.01% | $75,790,000 | 32 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 5,182,194 | +501,468 | 0.09% | $68,353,000 | 14 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 4,504,098 | -1,667,584 | 0.02% | $59,407,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Cavalry Management Group LLC This report | Added | 4,483,643 | +2,219,787 | 5.49% | $59,139,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Added | 4,308,270 | +782,788 | 1.05% | $56,826,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 17, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR B SEK 10
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,483,643
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.