Reported 76,132 shares, down 43,226 (36.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -43.5%; share count -36.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2515000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3367000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3286000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1855000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1410081 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1021686 |
| 2023-06-30 | 999487 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -49,333 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 49,333 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $999,487 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 49,333 | -7,138 (-12.6%) | 0.52% | $1,021,686 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 56,471 | -19,661 (-25.8%) | 1.0% | $1,410,081 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 76,132 | -43,226 (-36.2%) | 1.25% | $1,855,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 119,358 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.21% | $3,286,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 119,358 | +22,238 (22.9%) | 2.74% | $3,367,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 97,120 | +97,120 (0.0%) | 2.34% | $2,515,000 | 2022-02-08 |
Who else reported the position
266 managers reported EQUITY COMWLTH COM SH BEN INT for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 17,142,832 | -186,350 | 0.01% | $417,600,000 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,966,659 | -334,479 | < 0.01% | $242,789,000 | 33 qtrs |
| NUANCE INVESTMENTS LLC | Reduced | 9,743,057 | -1,828,167 | 5.28% | $237,341,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 8,889,489 | -2,212,587 | 0.04% | $216,549,000 | 33 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,433,336 | -50,082 | < 0.01% | $137,496,000 | 33 qtrs |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 5,125,117 | +1,717,081 | 1.37% | $124,848,000 | 14 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,972,330 | -589,494 | 0.01% | $121,126,000 | 25 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | Added | 4,537,261 | +128,558 | 1.32% | $110,524,000 | 30 qtrs |
| CHAI TRUST CO LLC | Unchanged | 2,584,300 | 0 | 9.37% | $62,954,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Resolution Capital Ltd | Added | 2,231,407 | +1,326,877 | 0.98% | $54,357,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SH BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 76,132
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.