Form 13-F position report

EQUINIX INC COMMON STOCK REIT

Reported by Cavalry Management Group LLC

EQIX CUSIP 29444U700 Manager CIK 0001484165

First reported at 263 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 2.75% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 263 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $198,985 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 17278000
2022-12-31 0
2023-06-30 9406496
2023-09-30 0
2024-06-30 198985
2024-09-30 1477016

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EQUINIX INC COMMON STOCK REIT held by Cavalry Management Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Added 1,664 +1,401 (532.7%) 6.63% $1,477,016 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 263 +263 (0.0%) 2.75% $198,985 2024-09-20
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -11,999 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 11,999 +11,999 (0.0%) 4.14% $9,406,496 2023-08-14
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -30,374 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 30,374 +30,374 (0.0%) 2.17% $17,278,000 2022-11-14

Who else reported the position

1217 managers reported EQUINIX INC COMMON STOCK REIT for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting EQUINIX INC COMMON STOCK REIT in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 12,577,411 +73,422 0.18% $9,516,069,163 38 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 9,857,619 +421,051 0.17% $7,458,274,655 38 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 5,744,141 -50,183 0.19% $4,346,017,081 39 qtrs
COHEN & STEERS INC Reduced 2,381,477 -350,081 3.78% $1,801,746,000 37 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,317,231 +71,960 0.15% $1,748,753,739 37 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 2,271,098 +36,387 0.11% $1,718,312,988 38 qtrs
Capital International Investors Reduced 2,148,922 -117,745 0.33% $1,625,629,121 25 qtrs
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC Added 1,888,191 +238,883 0.85% $1,428,605,929 38 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 1,549,649 +158,082 0.14% $1,172,467,000 38 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 1,502,196 +297,818 0.2% $1,136,561,494 38 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
September 20, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
263
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.