Reported 364,314 shares, up 82,311 (29.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.1%; share count 29.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 3059733 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2721426 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -364,314 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 364,314 | +82,311 (29.2%) | 3.36% | $2,721,426 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 282,003 | +282,003 (0.0%) | 4.39% | $3,059,733 | 2023-08-07 |
Who else reported the position
184 managers reported ENVIVA INC COM for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERSTONE HOLDINGS LLC | Unchanged | 32,416,420 | 0 | 12.34% | $242,150,657 | 6 qtrs |
| INCLUSIVE CAPITAL PARTNERS L P | Unchanged | 7,598,710 | 0 | 5.61% | $56,762,368 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,136,979 | -76,029 | < 0.01% | $23,433,234 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,453,684 | -139,283 | < 0.01% | $18,329,018 | 7 qtrs |
| Covalis Capital LLP | Added | 1,962,576 | +274,972 | 2.59% | $14,660,443 | 5 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 1,532,981 | +2,481 | < 0.01% | $11,451,368 | 7 qtrs |
| Keyframe Capital Partners L P | Added | 1,373,986 | +754,750 | 8.23% | $10,263,675 | 2 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,303,389 | -134,989 | < 0.01% | $9,736,316 | 4 qtrs |
| Arosa Capital Management LP | Added | 1,275,700 | +225,700 | 2.96% | $9,529,479 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 717,709 | -1,695,074 | < 0.01% | $5,361,289 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 19, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 364,314
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.