Form 13-F position report

ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C

Reported by Russell Investments Group Ltd

EVC CUSIP 29382R107 Manager CIK 0001692234

Reported 730,039 shares, up 35,658 (5.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 361.6%; share count 5.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 730,039 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,519,708 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 104000
2021-12-31 112000
2022-03-31 135000
2022-06-30 88000
2022-09-30 294000
2022-12-31 322660
2023-03-31 281160
2023-06-30 0
2023-12-31 187138
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 1188
2024-09-30 3689
2024-12-31 4188
2025-03-31 3742
2025-06-30 10999
2025-09-30 76870
2025-12-31 37721
2026-03-31 2062310
2026-06-30 9519708

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C held by Russell Investments Group Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 730,039 +35,658 (5.1%) < 0.01% $9,519,708 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Added 694,381 +681,507 (5293.7%) < 0.01% $2,062,310 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 12,874 -20,118 (-61.0%) < 0.01% $37,721 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 32,992 +28,251 (595.9%) < 0.01% $76,870 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 4,741 +2,959 (166.0%) < 0.01% $10,999 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Unchanged 1,782 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,742 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Unchanged 1,782 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,188 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 1,782 +1,197 (204.6%) < 0.01% $3,689 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 New 585 +585 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,188 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -44,877 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-08
Q4 2023 New 44,877 +44,877 (0.0%) < 0.01% $187,138 2024-02-05
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -46,473 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 46,473 -20,748 (-30.9%) < 0.01% $281,160 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Reduced 67,221 -7,329 (-9.8%) < 0.01% $322,660 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Added 74,550 +55,090 (283.1%) < 0.01% $294,000 2022-11-04
Q2 2022 Reduced 19,460 -1,682 (-8.0%) < 0.01% $88,000 2022-07-29
Q1 2022 Added 21,142 +4,478 (26.9%) < 0.01% $135,000 2022-05-05
Q4 2021 Added 16,664 +1,930 (13.1%) < 0.01% $112,000 2022-01-21
Q3 2021 Reduced 14,734 -49,822 (-77.2%) < 0.01% $104,000 2021-11-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

160 managers reported ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 9,791,525 +630,814 0.06% $127,681,486 53 qtrs
GATE CITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 7,158,129 -3,398,582 24.19% $93,342,002 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 6,001,540 -29,963 < 0.01% $78,260,077 8 qtrs
Kanen Wealth Management LLC New 3,106,345 +3,106,345 9.88% $40,744,785 1 qtr
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,757,278 +170,412 < 0.01% $35,954,905 2 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 2,440,813 +220,257 0.04% $31,828,202 53 qtrs
DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,913,845 +1,913,845 0.14% $24,956,539 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,544,159 +75,984 < 0.01% $20,139,623 53 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,394,139 -45,662 < 0.01% $18,179,573 53 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 1,256,935 +646,084 < 0.01% $16,390,433 48 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 06, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
625,022
Shared
0
None
105,017

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.